Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Aaron Gossage

Player career profile

Aaron Gossage

PDGA #: 35449 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1042

Best rating found

Tracked results

252

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

36 / 72

120 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

724

Best round 1094

Active years

2008–2026

15 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 251 rated events · 723–1042

2008-09-27 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026271039104218
20253010341038112
20243410301033113
20233210321035116
20223410251029116
2021301015101816
20201110031013110
201917991999112
20181198899315
20171097198728
2016491294314
2011385488913
2010479781213
2009375376212
2008272372332

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1894913
MA2580411
MA3276811
MJ1274812
MJ3277012
MPO2311021161
RPA2102912

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Infinite Discs Tour Flex Start Challenge - Copper...1078

2022-01-27 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Memorial Championship presented by Discraft1065

2022-03-03 · MPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

The Memorial Championship presented by Discraft1062

2023-03-02 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

2025 PDGA Professional World Championships Presen...1061

2025-07-30 · MPO · Finish 2 · 5 rounds

Play It Again Sports Jonesboro Open - Presented b...1060

2025-03-28 · MPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

The Memorial Championship presented by Discraft1060

2026-02-05 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

2022 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...1058

2022-08-30 · MPO · Finish 2 · 5 rounds

47th NZ National Disc Golf Championships | Beauty...1056

2025-02-06 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

La Mirada Open 2026 - PRO Weekend Sponsored by In... 1

2026-01-23 · MPO · Rating 1037

Phoenix Fall Classic Presented by Dynamic Discs P... 1

2023-11-18 · MPO · Rating 1033

47th NZ National Disc Golf Championships | Beauty... 1

2025-02-06 · MPO · Rating 1033

Discmania's 303 Open 1

2023-05-05 · MPO · Rating 1030

DISCMANIA's 303 Open (DGPT-Q-Series) @ Beaver Ran... 1

2024-05-09 · MPO · Rating 1030

40th Anniversary Mid America Open Pro/Am presente... 1

2024-06-28 · MPO · Rating 1030

Battle at the Mesa - Singles 1

2022-11-12 · RPA · Rating 1029

Battle at the Mesa - Teams 1

2022-11-12 · RPA · Rating 1029

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course5501094—
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal3531091Toboggan MPO B Pins 2/12
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course2421086PRO MEN-Fountain Championship 2024
Unknown course4421085—
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course3421084PRO MEN-Fountain Championship 2026
Maple Hill2511082DGPT Playoffs - 2023 MVP Open Gold A
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter2501081Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - MPO
Bottle Lake Forest3501080Long
Unknown course24910792023 LVC Course Innova Champion Men
Tampere Disc Golf Center3561078Pool A: Tampere Disc Golf Center - The Monster MPO - Tampere Disc Golf Center

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course183976109450
Vista del Camino Park291023106922
Riverbend Park281008105715
Winthrop University Rec. Area251016106215
Maple Hill211041108213
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course18104110708
Brazos Park East17102310627
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course17103510678
Pickard Park17102810689
Idlewild15101810627