Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Richard Wysocki

Player career profile

Richard Wysocki

PDGA #: 38008 Location: United States
Career stats use the latest 500 result rows. Older archive rows are not loaded on this page.

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1056

Best rating found

Tracked results

500

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

143 / 297

428 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

1372

Best round 1117

Active years

2009–2026

18 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 496 rated events · 935–1056

2009-05-23 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262110501053116
20252810521054121
20242610481052122
20231910451047113
20222010511054114
20212510541056123
20201610471052113
20192210471050120
20182710471050125
20172910501051129
20162510461048124
20152410401042120
20143610451047133
20133510461048131
20124210301041139
20114510101023135
2010369851004131
200924949962119

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11094122
MJ1298012
MJ2194240
MPO48710361293

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Texas States Championships1085

2014-03-21 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Krokhol Open presented by Latitude 641081

2024-07-12 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Discraft presents The Open at Belton a DGPT Silve...1079

2021-03-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

St Patrick Classic1077

2016-03-18 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Shelly Sharpe Memorial presented by Spinners on t...1076

2025-02-14 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - AbsoluteXtracts presents the San Francisco...1075

2019-05-10 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft Ledgestone Insurance Open1073

2019-06-21 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

2019 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championships1073

2019-08-13 · MPO · Finish 2 · 5 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT - Play It Again Sports Jonesboro Open powere... 1

2021-04-16 · MPO · Rating 1055

The Challenge @ Goat Hill Park - A DGPT Silver Se... 1

2021-05-07 · MPO · Rating 1055

Discraft presents The Open at Belton a DGPT Silve... 1

2021-03-19 · MPO · Rating 1053

26th Annual Texas State Disc Golf Championship Pr... 1

2021-03-26 · MPO · Rating 1053

DGPT - The Preserve Championship designed by Leiv... 1

2021-07-30 · MPO · Rating 1053

DGPT - Discraft Ledgestone Insurance Open present... 1

2021-08-05 · MPO · Rating 1053

DGPT - 27th Annual Texas State Disc Golf Champion... 1

2022-03-25 · MPO · Rating 1053

DGPT - Dynamic Discs Open 1

2022-04-28 · MPO · Rating 1053

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1441117EDGF 2024 - MPO
Unknown course1551111Default Layout
Mulligans Creekside Golf Center3441109Tournament Layout
Maple Hill24611092018 Maple Hill Golds
Unknown course1411109Fountain Hills Memorial
Unknown course5491107—
Unknown course2481104Mundaring DiscGolfPark
Winthrop University Rec. Area25111022025 USDGC B
Eureka Temp25011022019
Unknown course3651102Brent Hambrick Memorial Course

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course93910381111357
Maple Hill331056110918
Winthrop University Rec. Area291053110215
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge211036107411
Brazos Park East19103310836
Champions Landing19104910819
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course18104810806
Idlewild18103410808
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run171061108511
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course17104510728