Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Scott Withers

Player career profile

Scott Withers

PDGA #: 38464 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1045

Best rating found

Tracked results

422

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

186 / 283

344 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

1089

Best round 1105

Active years

2009–2026

18 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 420 rated events · 966–1045

2009-08-08 2026-10-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20263110281032127
20253010281030127
20243110261029125
20233310271030121
20223410311036123
20213510381040129
20202610401045124
20192910321037125
20182710261029124
20172710221027125
20162610121018124
20152610101012122
20142010111015116
2013121008101019
2012699499835
20111099299718
20101498599428
2009596997432

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MP406103014
MPO41610221279

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

SOWS 2023-2024 Tom Pearce West Pro Day1078

2023-12-16 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Southern Oregon Winter Series 23 - Lake Selmac (M...1071

2019-03-10 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

President's Cup1068

2020-09-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

SOWS 2024-2025 Indian Mary Pro Day1065

2024-12-15 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The Trainwreck at Trojan1063

2020-09-26 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Winter Siege at Pineway Presented by Discmania1062

2021-01-30 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

SOWS 2022-2023 Tom Pearce PRO Day1062

2023-02-05 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Octoberfest @ Adair1061

2019-10-12 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Diamond in the Rough 1

2020-10-18 · MPO · Rating 1045

Resistance Discs Open 1

2020-10-24 · MPO · Rating 1045

Southern Oregon Winter Series 2021 Millsite - Pros 1

2020-11-08 · MPO · Rating 1045

SOWS Valley of the Rogue - Pro 1

2020-11-21 · MPO · Rating 1043

President's Cup 1

2020-09-19 · MPO · Rating 1041

The Trainwreck at Trojan 1

2020-09-26 · MPO · Rating 1041

Eugene Disc Golf Celebration "The show must go on... 1

2020-10-11 · MPO · Rating 1041

Pac-West Classic 1

2020-07-25 · MPO · Rating 1040

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Tom Pearce Park2391105Tom Pearce West
Willamette Park2391104Par 55 Long Pad
Lake Selmac2411096Par 55
Unknown course4491085—
Buxton Woods3451084Default Layout
Trojan Park2501084XL Layout
Adair Park3471084Octoberfest
Trojan Park15010832013 ORDGC
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course2431081Fountain Championship Pro Men
Unknown course2511079Squatch Legend Course

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course56010131085207
Whistler's Bend Disc Golf Course391029106423
Trojan Park301044108411
Tom Pearce Park291039110512
Riverbend West at Milo McIver State Park251029106916
Bryant Park23103410739
Buxton Woods231030108414
Dexter Park Disc Golf Course201018104912
Oregon Disc Golf Course at Alton Baker Park19102410566
Riverbend East at Milo McIver State Park18101610678