Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Parker Welck

Player career profile

Parker Welck

PDGA #: 39491 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1031

Best rating found

Tracked results

275

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

23 / 72

141 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

835

Best round 1094

Active years

2009–2026

14 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 273 rated events · 840–1031

2013-07-06 2026-10-23

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20263210301031114
20253210261029115
20243410191023113
20234410121016116
20223410021011124
202134980989126
20201297297518
20191396897125
201821949960114
20171195597642
20161934934130
2014393793952
2013284084091
20092——61

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11494612
MJ11840—0
MJ2184090
MJ32—60
MPO2571002170

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

The Memorial Championship presented by Discraft1061

2026-02-05 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship1057

2025-09-18 · MPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Dynamic Discs Open1056

2023-06-16 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs- MVP Open x OTB1053

2024-09-26 · MPO · Finish 7 · 4 rounds

Las Vegas Halloween Classic1053

2025-10-24 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2022 Sky High Showdown presented by Innova Champi...1048

2022-08-20 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Shelly Sharpe Memorial presented by Spinnersonthe...1047

2024-01-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The Big Arm Challenge 41046

2023-12-09 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

2026 Infinite Discs Beehive Classic 1

2026-06-11 · MPO · Rating 1030

IOS #140 Forsyth Open presented by Discraft 1

2026-07-10 · MPO · Rating 1030

Las Vegas Halloween Classic 1

2025-10-24 · MPO · Rating 1029

Desert Oasis Presented by Innova 1

2025-12-27 · MPO · Rating 1029

Las Vegas Halloween Classic 2026 1

2026-10-23 · MPO · Rating 1029

The 3rd RWC Building Products Phoenix Fall Classi... 1

2025-11-22 · MPO · Rating 1028

The 2nd Phoenix Fall Classic Presented by RWC Bui... 1

2024-11-23 · MPO · Rating 1022

Shelly Sharpe Memorial presented by Spinnersonthe... 1

2024-01-19 · MPO · Rating 1020

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course3411094PRO MEN-Fountain Championship 2026
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run45110832025 DGPT Playoffs: GMC Fox Run MPO
Forsyth Park - The Prairie3481078Prairie Long
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course2541077MPO A
Vista del Camino Park25310772024 Big Arm Challenge
Maple Hill3501077DGPT Playoffs - 2024 MVP Open Gold A
Huntington Beach Central Park1391077End of Summer 6
Hornets Nest Park1521075Pro Weekend- MPO
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course2431074PRO MEN-Fountain Championship 2025
Pickard Park2531072Pickard Park Gold

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Huntington Beach Central Park220970107753
Unknown course162975106545
David L. Baker Golf Course134970103723
La Mirada Regional Park - Lake 18421002106418
La Mirada Regional Park - Back 1829998105114
Vista del Camino Park191024107714
Champions Landing15102910685
Maple Hill151020107710
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course15102510777
Winthrop University Rec. Area141016105310