Disc Picks
← Look up another player

Player career profile

Jake Hebenheimer

PDGA #: 43762 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1028

Best rating found

Tracked results

351

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

33 / 85

167 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

921

Best round 1078

Active years

2010–2026

17 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 350 rated events · 672–1028

2011-03-13 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262810211027113
2025231025102815
20243310211028113
20233410181023111
20223710081022124
2021409941000115
202023981993115
20192397697917
201829971979118
20171094796026
20161394995216
201521950957112
20141493294419
20131090291414
2012786087225
2011577084534
20101——120

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA12893718
MA21087212
MA3981824
MJ1395411
MJ2392711
MPO297997169
RPA11018—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT+ Discraft Great Lakes Open presented by Gerr...1059

2025-09-04 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

Faylor Lake Classic Presented by Discraft and OTB...1057

2024-09-14 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Spring Sling Singles1055

2022-03-05 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - Trubank Des Moines Challenge Presented by DGA1051

2024-07-05 · MPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

DGPT Silver - GRIPeq 41st Kansas City Wide Open S...1050

2023-07-07 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ Discraft's Ledgestone Open presented by GRIPeq1050

2024-08-01 · MPO · Finish 10 · 4 rounds

MVP Kansas City Flying Disc Challenge fueled by R...1048

2026-07-17 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

2026 DGPT Doubles Championship at The Preserve pr...1047

2026-08-14 · MPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Faylor Lake Classic Presented by Discraft and OTB... 1

2024-09-14 · MPO · Rating 1026

17th Annual Jefferson City Open Supported by Innova 1

2024-08-31 · MPO · Rating 1025

Battle in The Pines III - Driven by Innova 1

2023-01-21 · MPO · Rating 1023

18th Annual Jefferson City Open 1

2025-08-30 · MPO · Rating 1022

2022 Big Buck Classic 1

2022-10-29 · MPO · Rating 1020

Patriots Gold & Silver presents: 9th Annual Drago... 1

2026-05-30 · MPO · Rating 1020

DGPT Q-Series - 2026 Star City Classic Presented... 1

2026-06-05 · MPO · Rating 1020

2026 Power Disc Golf Academy Championship Series... 1

2026-05-02 · MPO · Rating 1019

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course4531078—
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal4541076Toboggan MPO B Pins 1/2/11 Rd4
Winthrop University Rec. Area2551074Winthrop Arena USDGC B
Unknown course4531074—
Unknown course4551073—
Maple Hill3511073DGPT Playoffs - 2022 MVP Open Golds Rd3
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal3561072Toboggan MPO B Pins 2/12
Pickard Park3531072Pickard Park Gold
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course2561072MPO @ BRC
Persimmon Ridge Disc Golf Course - Championship1541072Long Pads

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course3589521078161
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course24101310718
Champions Landing211004104710
Harmony Bends Disc Golf at Strawn Park20998105511
Brazos Park East1797810577
Winthrop University Rec. Area171013107412
Pickard Park16102110728
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course15103510727
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course15101110596
Maple Hill14101910739