Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Catrina Allen

Player career profile

Catrina Allen

PDGA #: 44184 Location: United States
Career stats use the latest 500 result rows. Older archive rows are not loaded on this page.

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

977

Best rating found

Tracked results

500

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

192 / 333

437 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

1366

Best round 1042

Active years

2010–2026

17 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 498 rated events · 826–977

2010-06-25 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202628963974120
202525955961213
20241495695834
202326968971113
202227971974122
202132969972131
202023968977123
201928968977127
201833955962132
201729965969127
201632965967126
201535967971133
201442967971142
201333965966133
201241951966139
201139902934139
201013850876113

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1984218
FPO4669581318
MA1291821
MA2185280
MPO2296116

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT All Star Weekend presented by Discraft (Sing...1015

2022-02-11 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

DGPT - Play It Again Sports Jonesboro Open powere...1007

2021-04-16 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - The Preserve Championship powered by Prodigy1006

2023-06-30 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Gentlemen's Club Challenge Innova Champion Discs...1002

2014-02-21 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship prese...1002

2026-09-17 · FPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

22nd Annual Texas States Disc Golf Championship P...1001

2017-04-07 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Portland Open presented by Dynamic Discs999

2021-06-04 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Journey Post 1st Stop998

2014-03-29 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT Tour Championship 1

2019-10-18 · FPO · Rating 977

Maricopa Open sponsored by Infinite Discs 1

2020-01-25 · FPO · Rating 977

Las Vegas Challenge presented by Innova Champion... 1

2020-02-20 · FPO · Rating 975

18th Annual Crush on the Concho Powered by Prodigy 1

2020-03-07 · FPO · Rating 975

The Majestic 1

2020-06-06 · FPO · Rating 975

Delaware Disc Golf Challenge - National Tour 1

2019-08-23 · FPO · Rating 974

2019 Music City Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs 1

2019-08-02 · FPO · Rating 973

Delaware Disc Golf Challenge - National Tour - Dr... 1

2021-08-27 · FPO · Rating 972

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course25410422021 DGPT JBO FPO Layout
Unknown course1521035Vista XL
Unknown course2751034Long tees
Unknown course2591032The Beast
Black Bear1571031FPO
Unknown course3741031Default Layout
Unknown course2471031Zebulon
Iron Hill3591030FPO
Maricopa Meadows2511030Maricopa Meadows Blue
Gleneagles Disc Golf Course25610292019 SFO FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course8659631035382
Maple Hill30960101713
Idlewild27956100210
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course26973104210
Brazos Park East2595410187
Winthrop University Rec. Area22965102811
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge2194299313
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course2197410286
Champions Landing19972100810
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run17976102410