Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Anthony Barela

Player career profile

Anthony Barela

PDGA #: 44382 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1048

Best rating found

Tracked results

325

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

48 / 96

190 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

909

Best round 1116

Active years

2010–2026

17 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 323 rated events · 807–1048

2011-02-12 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262610401043110
20253010441048118
20243410371040119
20233110391042118
20222810321037114
20212510301032212
2020171020102416
20192310191025114
2018201020102619
20171510161021111
20161710061014114
20151298899918
201417975982114
201312946962110
2012989593418
2011785988314
20102——21

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA121948110
MA21186613
MA31—21
MJ2188311
MJ3392913
MPO2881026178

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Texas State Disc Golf Championships - pres...1077

2024-03-29 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The Big Arm Challenge 31076

2022-12-10 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2025 United States Disc Golf Championship1071

2025-10-09 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Memorial Championship presented by Discraft1070

2022-03-03 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

Shelly Sharpe Memorial presented by Spinners on t...1070

2025-02-14 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Trubank Des Moines Challenge Presented by DGA1068

2024-07-05 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Coolbet presents: European Disc Golf Festival 20251068

2025-07-17 · MPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

Big Arm Challenge1065

2020-12-12 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

2025 United States Disc Golf Championship 1

2025-10-09 · MPO · Rating 1048

2025 PDGA Presidents Cup 1

2025-04-30 · MPO · Rating 1043

DGPT - Discraft's Cascade Challenge 1

2025-05-16 · MPO · Rating 1042

DGPT - Play It Again Sports Jonesboro Open - pres... 1

2024-04-12 · MPO · Rating 1039

10th Annual Maricopa Open presented by Infinite D... 1

2023-02-03 · MPO · Rating 1038

Long Drive at 2023 Professional Worlds 1

2023-08-27 · MPO · Rating 1038

Long Drive Competition at 2024 Pro Worlds 1

2024-08-18 · MPO · Rating 1038

2026 Professional Worlds Long Drive Competition 1

2026-08-23 · MPO · Rating 1038

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course2391116PRO MEN-Fountain Championship 2024
Nokia Disc Golf Park4481108Pool A: Nokia Disc Golf Park - The Beast MPO - Nokia Disc Golf Park
Unknown course2471108Brock Premiere - Texas States presented by Lone Star Disc
Sweetwater4411103SWEETY
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO3481098DGPT Heinola Open - MPO
Eureka Temp1501097Eureka Temp
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course2411095PRO MEN-Fountain Championship 2023
Mulligans Creekside Golf Center3471094Pool A: Mulligans Creekside Golf Center - Mulligans MPO Rd3-4
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1501086The Rockstar 2025 - MPO, Day 1 & 2
Brock Park2501086B-ROC Gold DGPT Silver - Innova Open at The 28th Annual Texas State Disc Golf Ch

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course4269901108137
Vista del Camino Park941031108355
Winthrop University Rec. Area291035108315
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course21102910788
Idlewild21101310429
Maple Hill211018106913
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course20104610739
Paseo Vista Recreation Area1999010464
Pickard Park181037107910
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course16105711169