Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Xaelen Nash

Player career profile

Xaelen Nash

PDGA #: 46192 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1027

Best rating found

Tracked results

140

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

41 / 67

92 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

310

Best round 1076

Active years

2014–2026

12 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 139 rated events · 752–1027

2015-01-17 2026-10-17

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262510191027121
20252210081014112
2024141001101016
2023998198924
202221938978118
2021591392233
20191189790425
20181086086818
2017682985214
2016880782112
2015876978818
20141——11

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA126903110
MA23810150
MJ1681316
MJ12385912
MJ15789115
MJ181091117
MJ2278212
MJ3480813
MJ4476114
MPO741001128
RPA11007—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2026 Dog Haus Birthday Bash1056

2026-10-03 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2024 Dog Haus Birthday Bash supported by Innova -...1048

2024-10-26 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2025 Crestline Challenge *California Disc Golf Se...1048

2025-10-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The Memorial Championship presented by Discraft1046

2026-02-05 · MPO · Finish 6 · 4 rounds

Long Beach Classic 2026 (CDGS event #9 - Presente...1045

2026-08-01 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Mast Park Disc Golf Championship1040

2026-08-08 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2026 Dog Haus Open1038

2026-01-10 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The Fling XXIX at Chavez Ridge1038

2026-09-12 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

Mountain Pride Open 2026 (CDGS event #12 - Presen... 1

2026-10-17 · MPO · Rating 1027

The Fling XXIX at Chavez Ridge 1

2026-09-12 · MPO · Rating 1024

2026 Dog Haus Birthday Bash 1

2026-10-03 · MPO · Rating 1024

Coyote Classic 2026 1

2026-10-09 · MPO · Rating 1024

The Yucaipa Open 2026 - Presented by Innova Champ... 1

2026-03-13 · MPO · Rating 1023

Long Beach Classic 2026 (CDGS event #9 - Presente... 1

2026-08-01 · MPO · Rating 1020

Mast Park Disc Golf Championship 1

2026-08-08 · MPO · Rating 1020

2025 Crestline Challenge *California Disc Golf Se... 1

2025-10-19 · MPO · Rating 1014

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Mohawk Disc Golf Course at Cachuma Lake1401076Mohawk
Mast Park14210722026 DHBB 3 pm
Mast Park2481065Mast Park Disc Golf Championship
Unknown course4441065—
Mast Park1461059Birthday Bash (Saturday)
Thousand Pines Camp - Lower1491058CC Lower
Escondido Rotary Disc Golf Course at Kit Carson Park24410572026 Kit Carson Clash
Mast Park14510572026 Dog Haus Open - Pool C
La Mirada Regional Park - Back 181471056CDGS Championship - Backside Par 58
K.O. at Lake Casitas4481056K.O. long

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course99871106528
Escondido Rotary Disc Golf Course at Kit Carson Park28941105717
Reidy Creek Disc Golf22992104912
La Mirada Regional Park - Lake 1819942102914
Mast Park151036107210
La Mirada Regional Park - Back 1814956105613
Morley Field13944102213
Oak Grove (Hahamongna Park)1295610265
Peter Pan Park - Optimist Disc Golf Course78679474
Cachuma Lake Disc Golf Course6101510473