Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Emerson Keith

Player career profile

Emerson Keith

PDGA #: 47472 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1034

Best rating found

Tracked results

476

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

123 / 232

341 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

1135

Best round 1093

Active years

2011–2026

16 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 475 rated events · 908–1034

2011-12-17 2026-09-05

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262710291031124
20253510301034133
20243610251030117
20233810231029117
20223510231026119
20213510241026115
20203410271031122
20195210211030140
20185810061013149
201773986998163
201628972979122
201516941956115
2014490991313
20131925925280
2012292392351
2011292592511

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA114946113
MA21091914
MA31—11
MPO45110131214

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Dynamic Discs Presents the Lewisville Open in mem...1073

2019-09-07 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

1st Annual Hideaway and Seek Presented by Birdie...1064

2025-01-04 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Lone Star Disc Presents The 21st Annual Crush on...1062

2023-03-03 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

2019 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championships1061

2019-08-13 · MPO · Finish 3 · 5 rounds

Utah Open Driven by Innova1060

2021-06-11 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Jimmy Porter1060

2026-07-10 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

DGPT JomezPro - Innova presents WACO powered by L...1057

2026-05-01 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Dynamic Discs Open1056

2020-06-26 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Dyanmic Discs Presents the Blackberry Pines Open... 1

2025-06-14 · MPO · Rating 1034

LowPutt Disc Golf Presents 22nd Annual Abilene Wi... 1

2025-06-21 · MPO · Rating 1034

2025 Red River Championships Powered by Prodigy Disc 1

2025-06-28 · MPO · Rating 1034

4th of July Jam at the Hideaway Road Runner Course 1

2025-07-04 · MPO · Rating 1034

36th New Mexico State Disc Golf Championships Spo... 1

2025-08-23 · MPO · Rating 1033

IDO 7 (B-Tier) hosted by Ideal Discs 1

2025-05-24 · MPO · Rating 1031

6th Annual Magnolia Open Sponsored by Discover Du... 1

2025-05-30 · MPO · Rating 1031

Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Bill Allen 1

2019-09-13 · MPO · Rating 1030

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Lake Eureka Disc Golf Course1511093Pool A: Lake Eureka Disc Golf Course - Eureka MPO
Unknown course3481087Temp Course Longs Rd3
Brazos Park East2501084BEast Championship MPO
Greenbelt Park1411084A Pool Short Pins
Old Man McCutcheon Disc Golf Park3421082Default Layout
Pecan Acres Park1401082Pecan
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course1521082Gold Tees
Unknown course3481081Airborn Disc Golf Preserve - Black Bear Longs
South Concho Park1471081Longs
Northwood Blue2541080Pool A: Northwood Blue - Northwood MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course3519901087133
Brazos Park East311031108414
Veteran's Park291019106624
Winthrop University Rec. Area271029107114
Old Man McCutcheon Disc Golf Park20101310829
Alex Clark Memorial Disc Golf Course191004106814
Champions Landing19102510719
The Hideaway Disc Golf Course191028107611
Trophy Club Park191023107512
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course18102910825