Disc Picks
← Look up another player

Player career profile

Ohn Scoggins

PDGA #: 48976 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

990

Best rating found

Tracked results

297

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

132 / 206

277 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

860

Best round 1055

Active years

2011–2026

14 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 296 rated events · 834–990

2011-07-29 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202630986990129
202536985990133
202438985989137
202331979982127
202237967975135
202138955960134
202018947953115
2019993995119
2016395395313
201517949955116
201416927942116
201311901910110
2012888689818
2011585185715

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1685216
FP4012970112
FPO2669631180
MA1194240
MA3287711
MP40396331
MPO798516

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - The Open at Austin presented by Flight Fac...1029

2024-03-15 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Summertime Open1027

2026-06-27 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

16th Annual Phoenix Ladies Open Presented by the...1020

2022-11-12 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

SummerTime Open1019

2024-07-21 · MPO · Finish 2 · 1 round

Conejo Disc Golf Pro/Am Presented by Legacy Discs...1017

2021-07-11 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

15th Annual Phoenix Ladies Open Presented by the...1016

2021-11-13 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT Championship presented by Barbasol1010

2024-10-17 · FPO · Finish 2 · 5 rounds

Throw Pink Women's Disc Golf Championship1010

2026-10-08 · FPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT JomezPro Champions Landing Open presented by... 1

2026-07-24 · FPO · Rating 990

2024 Santa Cruz Masters Cup Pro Presented By DGA 1

2024-05-09 · FPO · Rating 989

47th Annual Wintertime Open (Pro Weekend) - Prese... 1

2025-02-14 · FPO · Rating 989

The Challenge @ Reidy Creek (2026), Presented by... 1

2026-06-19 · FPO · Rating 989

Summertime Open 1

2026-06-27 · MPO · Rating 989

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild 1

2026-09-04 · FPO · Rating 989

Mixed Doubles at 2024 Pro Worlds 1

2024-08-17 · MPO · Rating 987

Putting Competition at 2024 Pro Worlds 1

2024-08-18 · FPO · Rating 987

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Harvey Penick2531055The Open course at Harvey Penick - FPO Rd2
Rabbit Flats Disc Golf Course1451050Conjeo PRO/AM 2021 Round 1
Unknown course4471046—
Harvey Penick3561042The Open course at Harvey Penick - FPO Rd3
Brighton Ski Resort - Majestic 182501037Brighton -A Pool FPO
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course2551035FPO A
Winthrop University Rec. Area1591033Winthrop Arena Throw Pink A
Brighton Ski Resort - Majestic 181511032Brighton -A Pool FPO
Pickard Park2541032Pickard Park Silver
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge35310282024 DGPT Playoffs: GMC Brewster FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course3319441046128
Winthrop University Rec. Area25978103313
Maple Hill22983101712
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course2096910359
DeLaveaga Disc Golf Course1997010248
Idlewild1898510138
Brazos Park East1797910165
Matt Keatts Memorial Disc Golf Course at Nevin Park1798810246
Oak Grove (Hahamongna Park)17981102710
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course1596310042