Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Jessica Gurthie

Player career profile

Jessica Gurthie

PDGA #: 50656 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

961

Best rating found

Tracked results

380

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

76 / 154

277 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

1127

Best round 1032

Active years

2011–2026

16 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 376 rated events · 855–961

2012-01-21 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202622957961111
20252395095719
20242595295928
202326953957115
202231949951214
202132948950121
202017945949112
201934945948128
201835944946131
201732942946130
20161095095119
201532943952132
201421935938118
201323920931123
201213878900112
20114——14

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA13—13
FPO3689431149
MA1194821
MPO894431

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

The 41st Annual Wintertime Open (Pros) Presented...992

2019-02-15 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Queen City Classic presented by Another Round992

2026-03-27 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB990

2026-09-24 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

DGPT - The Open at Austin presented by Lone Star...987

2023-03-17 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Prodigy presents WACO983

2025-03-14 · FPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

Gentlemen's Club Challenge Innova Champion Discs...982

2014-02-21 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Des Moines Challenge presented by Discraft982

2021-07-09 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

12th Annual Chain Hawk Open980

2023-12-01 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT - Queen City Classic presented by Another Round 1

2026-03-27 · FPO · Rating 958

12th Annual Chain Hawk Open 1

2023-12-01 · FPO · Rating 955

11th Annual South Florida Open hosted by Tri-Fly... 1

2023-12-08 · FPO · Rating 955

14th Annual Patriot Classic 1

2026-07-03 · FPO · Rating 955

2015 Nevada State Disc Golf Championships 1

2015-09-19 · FPO · Rating 952

Brickyard Hollow Presents The Maine State Champio... 1

2025-09-12 · FPO · Rating 952

Buckingham Open Fly Life Winter Series #1 1

2016-01-16 · FPO · Rating 951

Kelly Ridge Open Fly Life Winter Series #3 1

2016-01-24 · FPO · Rating 951

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Maple Hill1541032DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Diamond B
Unknown course2541017Default Layout
Brazos Park East1601015BEast Championship FPO
Winthrop University Rec. Area1621012Winthrop Arena Throw Pink A
Unknown course3571010The Open Course at Harvey Penick - FPO
Unknown course14610101st Rnd
Ivy Hill26410082026 Powerball Cup A Layout - FPO
Pickard Park25810082026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Silver
Unknown course5621008—
Unknown course1571007Average of 470

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course5409351017208
Maple Hill34943103216
Idlewild3095498811
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course249369806
Brazos Park East2294610156
Winthrop University Rec. Area21958101211
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run19959100311
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course189439917
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge1896199211
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course189549828