Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Isaac Robinson

Player career profile

Isaac Robinson

PDGA #: 50670 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1048

Best rating found

Tracked results

254

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

48 / 111

186 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

720

Best round 1105

Active years

2011–2026

16 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 253 rated events · 681–1048

2012-07-07 2026-10-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262810471048121
20252910471048121
20242810411046119
20233310361041121
20222610331036115
20211810271034117
2020141011102019
20191710091017113
201891008101216
201712994100718
201610970982110
2015795495915
201413918941111
2013587788735
2012477484914
20111——41

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11292517
MA2587732
MA3278431
MJ1192421
MJ2284921
MJ3168111
MPO2311026198

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Coolbet presents: European Disc Golf Festival 20251074

2025-07-17 · MPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild presented by Dynamic...1064

2022-07-08 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Play it Again Sports Jonesboro Open presen...1064

2026-04-17 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

2023 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...1062

2023-08-30 · MPO · Finish 1 · 5 rounds

DGPT - The Preserve Championship connected by Mic...1061

2024-06-21 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ Discraft Ledgestone Open presented by Züca1061

2025-08-14 · MPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

Eastbound and Down at Boundary Waters - Pro & MA11060

2021-04-18 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

PDGA Champions Cup Presented by Bushnell1060

2023-04-20 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

2026 Savannah Open - PRO Weekend (And MA1) 1

2026-01-17 · MPO · Rating 1048

JRDG Flex at Iron Hoof - Winter 1

2026-01-31 · MPO · Rating 1048

Green Mountain Championship Flex Start C-Tier - F... 1

2026-09-14 · MPO · Rating 1048

2026 Flying Eye Open supported by Innova 1

2026-10-24 · MPO · Rating 1047

21st Annual Savannah Open Pro/AM Sponsored by Gra... 1

2025-01-18 · MPO · Rating 1046

2025 PDGA Presidents Cup 1

2025-04-30 · MPO · Rating 1046

2025 PDGA Champions Cup by OTB & MVP Disc Sports 1

2025-05-01 · MPO · Rating 1046

2024 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh... 1

2024-08-21 · MPO · Rating 1044

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course4501105—
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds2481101The Rockstar 2025 - MPO, Day 1 & 2
Boundary Waters - One1411094BW1
Unknown course4511090—
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1501086The Rockstar 2025 - MPO, Day 1 & 2
Järva Discgolf Park3481085EPT 2023 MPO
Maple Hill4501084Golds (A Pins)
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course2521081DGPT Jonesboro Open - MPO
Winthrop University Rec. Area4541081Winthrop A Rd4
Riverbend East at Milo McIver State Park2511080Riverbend Gold MPO 2026

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course272981110590
Winthrop University Rec. Area331041108118
Idlewild19104010778
North Georgia Canopy Tours19102410707
Brazos Park East14103510617
Maple Hill14102910849
Pickard Park14104310758
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course14104210656
Northwood Black13102810765
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge13104410648