Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Ezra Robinson

Player career profile

Ezra Robinson

PDGA #: 50671 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1046

Best rating found

Tracked results

282

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

57 / 110

176 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

785

Best round 1099

Active years

2011–2026

16 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 281 rated events · 753–1046

2012-07-07 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262710371043111
20253410441046117
20243310401044120
20233510251035120
20222610171022117
20212510241028111
20201810151019114
20192010061019116
20181399499917
201712984100319
20161093796019
2015790792215
201412890901112
2013586687414
2012482685513
20111——11

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11193315
MA21189015
MA3685912
MJ2388913
MJ3189111
MJ4275312
MPO2481022192

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT Q-Series - 2024 Jacksonville Open sponsored...1074

2024-11-15 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft Supreme Flight Open presented by...1074

2025-02-28 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Jim Palmeri's 50th AFDO presented by Dynamic Discs1073

2023-08-25 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2025 Jacksonville Open sponsored by Par On Disc Golf1063

2025-11-21 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ Discraft's Ledgestone Open presented by GRIPeq1062

2024-08-01 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

Throwmageddon V - Sponsored by Westside Discs1060

2020-12-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - Turku Open powered by Prodigy1059

2025-08-08 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Shoot The Hooch1056

2019-10-26 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT Q-Series - 2024 Jacksonville Open sponsored... 1

2024-11-15 · MPO · Rating 1044

DGPT - Discraft Supreme Flight Open presented by... 1

2025-02-28 · MPO · Rating 1044

Putting Competition at 2024 Pro Worlds 1

2024-08-18 · MPO · Rating 1043

Hub City Halloween Open 1

2025-10-31 · MPO · Rating 1043

DGPT Match Play Championship presented by Pound 1

2025-11-07 · MPO · Rating 1043

DGPT Match Play - Krokhol Group Play 1

2025-07-10 · MPO · Rating 1042

DGPT - Turku Open powered by Prodigy 1

2025-08-08 · MPO · Rating 1042

2024 Santa Cruz Masters Cup Pro Presented By DGA 1

2024-05-09 · MPO · Rating 1040

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Ed Austin Park (Fore Palms Disc Golf Course)2581099Fore Palms DGC - Blue 24
Unknown course4511095—
Luolavuori Frisbeegolfpuisto1491092The Stag 2025 - MPO
Parma Disc Golf Course3501092MPO DGPT Silver Jim Palmeri's 50th American Flying Disc Open
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge14910912025 DGPT Playoffs: GMC Brewster MPO
Eureka Temp3511091Eureka Temp - B pins
Olympus3531089DGPT - Supreme Flight Open MPO 2025
Unknown course5501087—
Green Valley Disc Golf Course3431085Doc Blue layout
Eureka Temp1511081Eureka Temp

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course257959109587
Winthrop University Rec. Area331022105618
Idlewild21103210649
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course18102510477
North Georgia Canopy Tours17101510488
Maple Hill151043107510
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course15101310475
Brazos Park East14103610796
Northwood Black13102610595
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal121027104110