Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Holly Finley

Player career profile

Holly Finley

PDGA #: 51277 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

950

Best rating found

Tracked results

345

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

58 / 130

220 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

1058

Best round 1023

Active years

2012–2026

15 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 341 rated events · 767–950

2012-03-24 2026-10-23

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261593293727
20251594094825
202431948950111
202337944948118
202235940942116
202131937941118
202020939942115
201926930935118
201820919930117
201722912919121
20161191992318
20151291892317
201413896912110
201329868887122
201228811847127

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA115809112
FA2576715
FA31—11
FP40893725
FPO3069251105
MA1183631
MPO990631

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Scorpion Disc Golf 2021 Point Series #3985

2021-11-21 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open presented by OTB982

2023-09-14 · FPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

United States Women's Disc Golf Championships974

2018-09-21 · FPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

2020 Music City Open Presented by Dynamic Discs973

2020-09-25 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

31st Annual City of Mobile Championships972

2024-03-01 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft Ledgestone Open969

2023-08-03 · FPO · Finish 8 · 4 rounds

The Ed Headrick Disc Golf Hall of Fame Classic pr...968

2019-10-11 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

Discraft's CCR Open fueled by Great Lakes Disc - Pro968

2024-08-30 · FPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

31st Annual City of Mobile Championships 1

2024-03-01 · FPO · Rating 949

2023 Jacksonville Open sponsored by Dr. Charlie B... 1

2023-11-17 · FPO · Rating 948

The 2023 Lake County Trailblazer Driven by Innova... 1

2023-11-10 · FPO · Rating 947

DISCMANIA's 303 Open (DGPT-Q-Series) @ Beaver Ran... 1

2024-05-09 · FPO · Rating 947

Gatekeeper Media presents the Down East Players Cup 1

2022-10-21 · FPO · Rating 942

Scorpion Disc Golf 2021 Point Series #3 1

2021-11-21 · FPO · Rating 940

The Rumble Presented by Iron Lion Disc Golf Supply 1

2022-05-13 · FPO · Rating 939

2020 Music City Open Presented by Dynamic Discs 1

2020-09-25 · FPO · Rating 937

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Burchfield Park - River's Edge2521023River's Edge - FPO 2024 CCRO
Unknown course3501016Westwood
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course1591010Red to Black
Maple Hill3581009DGPT Playoffs - 2023 MVP Open Diamond B
Hornets Nest Park35910012022 Carolina Clash All Divisions
Maple Hill35610012018 Women's Gold
Burchfield Park - River's Edge3561001Rivers Edge Short
Camden Park 21561000Cam 2 start hole 13
Pineland Farms Disc Golf - Patriot158997Patriot States 24 - FP/FA Divisions
Idlewild167997Idlewild Open 2020 FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course4808971016219
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course269379727
Idlewild249479979
Maple Hill24945100911
Winthrop University Rec. Area2392398212
Brazos Park East169439824
Pickard Park1692898211
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course169459976
Hornets Nest Park1495110018
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge139409848