Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Austin Turner

Player career profile

Austin Turner

PDGA #: 54049 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1038

Best rating found

Tracked results

277

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

36 / 84

157 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

814

Best round 1086

Active years

2012–2026

15 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 276 rated events · 831–1038

2012-10-21 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026211030103334
2025181035103814
2024241023103016
2023161021102516
2022211021102818
20211210161024111
202071010101715
20191810021007112
20182510121017110
20173810131017126
20162610001007122
201511985989111
201418970974113
201320941961117
2012283183112

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA124958112
MA2388512
MJ1198411
MJ2283112
MPO2471013167

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1066

2026-08-07 · MPO · Finish 10 · 3 rounds

2025 United States Disc Golf Championship1059

2025-10-09 · MPO · Finish 6 · 4 rounds

2024 Charleston Classic1058

2024-11-22 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Faylor Lake Classic Presented by Discraft and OTB...1054

2024-09-14 · MPO · Finish 3 · 2 rounds

2017 Nantucket Disc Golf Open - Pros1053

2017-09-09 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - MVP Music City Open Presented by Another...1053

2025-04-04 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs- MVP Open x OTB1051

2024-09-26 · MPO · Finish 8 · 4 rounds

The Majestic1051

2025-06-20 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

The Majestic 1

2025-06-20 · MPO · Rating 1036

2024 Charleston Classic 1

2024-11-22 · MPO · Rating 1030

15th Annual Lemmon Drop 2021 presented by Legacy... 1

2021-10-15 · MPO · Rating 1024

Charleston Classic at the Woodlands, Driven by In... 1

2021-11-12 · MPO · Rating 1024

32nd New Mexico State Disc Golf Championships Pre... 1

2021-08-28 · MPO · Rating 1021

The Chili Open 5 1

2023-01-07 · MPO · Rating 1021

INNOVA JUNGLE TOUR - CHARLESTON, SC 1

2022-12-10 · MPO · Rating 1020

Charleston Classic Ode to 4 Driven by Innova 1

2020-12-05 · MPO · Rating 1017

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Buck Branch Disc Golf Course3501086Charleston Classic - Golds
Pickard Park15410802026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Gold
Winthrop University Rec. Area35510772025 USDGC B
Shelton Springs Disc Golf2541075Cascade Challenge - MPO
DeLaveaga "Muni" Disc Golf Course3501072Dela Golf Course - MC Long
Unknown course2491070Blue Tees
Unknown course3511069The Open Course at Harvey Penick - MPO
Unknown course4571068—
Unknown course2461068Arrowhead Cypress
Faylor Lake DiscGolfPark2561067Tournament Gold Layout with 18 peninsula

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course4589991070191
Winthrop University Rec. Area211017107714
Socastee Recreation Park191010105011
Idlewild18101410408
Maple Hill171020106110
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course15101910537
Pickard Park14103410808
Splinter City Disc Golf Course13102010368
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course12101310395
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge12101510586