Disc Picks
← Look up another player

Player career profile

Noah Meintsma

PDGA #: 56555 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1030

Best rating found

Tracked results

300

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

15 / 47

115 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

842

Best round 1090

Active years

2013–2026

14 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 296 rated events · 872–1030

2013-09-07 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026111024102834
2025231026103019
20242810101021116
2023261003100522
2022251007101435
2021321013101817
2020231019102119
2019241017101928
20182510011013114
201725979988113
20162396797629
201519947968110
20141090194517
2013687287252

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11792413
MA2787431
MJ1292021
MPO2741004142

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT JomezPro - Discraft Cascade Challenge1057

2026-05-29 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

End of the Trail Classic Sponsored by San Joaquin...1055

2021-05-22 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Preserve Championship1053

2025-06-13 · MPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

Down East Players Cup presented by Yeet Street Discs1052

2024-10-25 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1052

2025-06-27 · MPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

Santa Cruz Masters Cup (Pro) DGPT Q-Series + OTB...1050

2026-05-15 · MPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

Shelly Sharpe Memorial presented by Spinners on t...1049

2023-01-20 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT Q-Series - 2024 Jacksonville Open sponsored...1049

2024-11-15 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Northern Utah Spring Sling 1

2025-04-11 · MPO · Rating 1023

LSO Flex Start C-Tier on Hidden Meadows 1

2020-07-30 · MPO · Rating 1021

The Majestic 1

2021-07-03 · MPO · Rating 1017

DGPT Q-Series - Mary Sunshine House Classic 1

2024-11-08 · MPO · Rating 1017

Discraft Presents: Spike Hyzer's 39th Sneeky Pete... 1

2024-09-27 · MPO · Rating 1014

End of the Trail Classic Sponsored by San Joaquin... 1

2021-05-22 · MPO · Rating 1012

Titan Open 2024 Presented by Discraft 1

2024-07-26 · MPO · Rating 1010

Everyday Fall Open 1

2018-09-22 · MPO · Rating 1006

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
DeLaveaga Disc Golf Course14410902026 Masters Cup - Pro Men
Pickard Park35310752025 Discmania Challenge Presented by TruBank Gold
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course2431075PRO MEN-Fountain Championship 2023
Wildhorse Golf Club - Afternoon25010752022 LVC Course Innova Men
DeLaveaga Disc Golf Course34610722026 Masters Cup - Pro Men
Charlie Vettiner Park1461071CV Long
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter3511070Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - MPO
Jonesville Park2431070CHO Jonesville Long Pad
Bartlett Park Disc Golf Course1421070End of the Trail Classic Layout
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course3561069MPO B

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course3649731064130
Winthrop University Rec. Area271006105817
Brazos Park East19101610477
DeLaveaga Disc Golf Course18102810907
Vista del Camino Park181032106216
Champions Landing16100710558
Maple Hill16102710569
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course15100310355
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course15101510696
Blue Ribbon Pines Disc Golf Course131008105510