Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Anthony Anselmo

Player career profile

Anthony Anselmo

PDGA #: 56579 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1044

Best rating found

Tracked results

237

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

87 / 146

194 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

514

Best round 1082

Active years

2013–2026

14 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 236 rated events · 682–1044

2013-06-15 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262410401044120
20253210281038129
20241910191024117
20231910021009115
2022159991001113
2021229951000116
202019975986114
201919936951114
20181590591919
201719866889118
201615820840114
20151074978818
2014771273215
2013290590512

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA126972115
MA21889117
MA318825110
MC1191038117
MJ1382012
MJ12290412
MJ15394421
MJ18294280
MJ2984017
MJ3679215
MJ413768113
MPO1181007167

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2025 Tar Heel Collegiate Classic - Singles1072

2025-11-01 · MC1 · Finish 1 · 1 round

Experience Spartanburg Presents the 2026 Southeas...1063

2026-02-28 · MC1 · Finish 1 · 1 round

Big Valley Challenge Presented by The Original Q...1063

2026-06-06 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Friday Flex #23 presented by Yeet Street Discs1061

2025-09-26 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

2025 Myrtle Beach Disc Golf Championship1057

2025-06-14 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

49er Showdown - Singles1056

2026-02-14 · MC1 · Finish 1 · 1 round

Tar Heel Collegiate Classic 5 - Singles1056

2026-09-26 · MC1 · Finish 1 · 1 round

2025 Innova Discs Myrtle Beach Open1050

2025-11-07 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

2026 East Carolina Collegiate Classic - Team 1

2026-08-29 · MC1 · Rating 1041

49er Showdown - Singles 1

2026-02-14 · MC1 · Rating 1039

49er Showdown - Teams 1

2026-02-14 · MC1 · Rating 1039

2026 College Disc Golf Carolinas Conference Champ... 1

2026-02-21 · MC1 · Rating 1039

2026 College Disc Golf Carolinas Conference Champ... 1

2026-02-21 · MC1 · Rating 1039

Experience Spartanburg Presents the 2026 Southeas... 1

2026-02-28 · MC1 · Rating 1039

Experience Spartanburg Presents the 2026 Southeas... 1

2026-02-28 · MC1 · Rating 1039

Big Valley Challenge Presented by The Original Q... 1

2026-06-06 · MPO · Rating 1039

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Valley Springs Park1491082White tees to long baskets
Bradford Park2451078Longs
UNC Chapel Hill14410722025 Tar Heel Open - Blues
Buckhorn at Harris Lake County Park2491072Buckhorn Blue (2024 Redesign)
Socastee Recreation Park1511065Socastee Long Pads Gold
KCC Kinston Open1531065Kinston Open Gold
The Pipeline1511063Pipeline Blue Layout - SECO 2026
Splinter City Disc Golf Course3461063Splinter City Golds (2025 NEW 1)
Buckhorn at Harris Lake County Park2501061Buckhorn Blue (2024 Redesign)
UNC Chapel Hill1431061Blues

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course200870105792
UNC Chapel Hill20103910725
Grand Central Station18995105210
Splinter City Disc Golf Course161016106310
The Pipeline1298710638
Winthrop University Rec. Area121012103410
Bradford Park1199910784
The Regulator at Cedarock Park11104910612
Buckhorn at Harris Lake County Park10101310728
Holston Creek Park1099610265