Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Adam Hammes

Player career profile

Adam Hammes

PDGA #: 57365 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1041

Best rating found

Tracked results

274

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

30 / 64

152 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

792

Best round 1105

Active years

2013–2026

14 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 273 rated events · 908–1041

2013-07-20 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262310371041312
20252810351037114
20242810281032210
2023281029103218
20222810361041111
20212610381041115
20201810341039111
20192410181026112
20182010161019115
20171610041014113
201613989996111
20151097798519
2014795097026
2013590991015

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11396317
MA2490911
MJ2295922
MPO2551026154

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Resistance Discs Open a DGPT Silver Series presen...1070

2021-06-11 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Pickle Open sponsored by Latitude 64 - WI Tour Event1067

2016-06-11 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - MVP Open at Maple Hill1067

2021-09-03 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

8th Annual Maricopa Open presented by Infinite Discs1064

2021-01-30 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1061

2025-06-27 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Prodigy presents WACO1060

2025-03-14 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Play it Again Sports Jonesboro Open presen...1059

2026-04-17 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Maricopa Open sponsored by Infinite Discs1058

2020-01-25 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

9th Annual Infinite Discs Maricopa Open presented... 1

2022-01-28 · MPO · Rating 1041

Resistance Discs Open a DGPT Silver Series presen... 1

2021-06-11 · MPO · Rating 1039

DGPT - MVP Open at Maple Hill 1

2021-09-03 · MPO · Rating 1038

Santa Cruz Masters Cup Presented by Innova - Nati... 1

2021-05-28 · MPO · Rating 1037

Shelly Sharpe Memorial presented by Spinnersonthe... 1

2021-01-15 · MPO · Rating 1036

8th Annual Maricopa Open presented by Infinite Discs 1

2021-01-30 · MPO · Rating 1036

DGPT - Prodigy presents WACO 1

2025-03-14 · MPO · Rating 1034

DGPT - PCS Open presented by Innova 1

2025-07-04 · MPO · Rating 1034

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course1401105PRO MEN-Fountain Championship 2023
Pickard Park35010962025 Discmania Challenge Presented by TruBank Gold
Pickard Park2501093Pickard Park Gold
Unknown course3471091—
Unknown course4481090—
Unknown course4521089—
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter3491086Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - MPO
Trojan Park1491085MPO Friday & Sunday
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course2531084MPO A
Copper Sky1621084Blues

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course27510081091123
Vista del Camino Park341041107828
Winthrop University Rec. Area331026107418
Idlewild241026104810
Maple Hill241032108216
Brazos Park East22103510778
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course21103010718
Pickard Park181040109610
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course18103610848
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge17101710609