Disc Picks
← Look up another player

Player career profile

Sai Ananda

PDGA #: 58303 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

962

Best rating found

Tracked results

140

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

64 / 82

105 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

427

Best round 1014

Active years

2013–2026

14 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 137 rated events · 767–962

2013-07-13 2026-09-18

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026895096115
2025594395313
2024995195411
20231995496218
2022794595015
2021892893417
2020893894917
20191292392718
201814920926111
201714913921114
201612870893112
2015883584118
2014881882718
2013878780518

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA122831118
FA2379713
FJ1481014
FPO106932157
MA21830100
MPO493550

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Ladies of the Lake999

2020-07-18 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT Silver - Innova Open at The 28th Annual Texa...993

2023-03-24 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Treasure Valley Cup Driven by Innova987

2022-03-26 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Elite+ 2023 Portland Open presented by Latit...986

2023-06-01 · FPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

DGPT - The Open at Austin presented by Lone Star...975

2023-03-17 · FPO · Finish 9 · 3 rounds

2024 United States Women's Disc Golf Championship...974

2024-03-21 · FPO · Finish 14 · 4 rounds

DGPT Silver - Discraft's Cascade Challenge presen...972

2023-05-26 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

WGE - Liberty for Ladies972

2024-05-18 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

High Country Caliber Pro/Am presented by Innova 1

2023-07-15 · FPO · Rating 962

2026 Farragut Open 1

2026-09-18 · FPO · Rating 961

The Highlands Open presented by Infinite Discs 1

2026-09-05 · FPO · Rating 959

WGE - Liberty for Ladies 1

2024-05-18 · FPO · Rating 953

Kitsap Classic - Driven by Innova, Hosted by A Ad... 1

2022-05-13 · FPO · Rating 950

ApeX Open (Dynamic Discs sponsored GDG $5K/$10K e... 1

2020-08-15 · FPO · Rating 949

DGPT Silver - Innova Open at The 28th Annual Texa... 1

2023-03-24 · FPO · Rating 949

2022 Farragut Open 1

2022-09-16 · FPO · Rating 947

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course1481014Down River Disc Golf Course
Unknown course3571010The Open Course at Harvey Penick - FPO
Unknown course5661007—
College of Southern Idaho2461007CSI Short
Unknown course2551002B-ROC MOD Innova Open at The 28th Annual Texas State Disc Golf Championships
Ann Morrison Park1511000ANN MO TVC 22
The Fort Buenaventura3601000Pool C: The Fort Buenaventura - Fort FPO
Ralph Williamson Memorial Disc Golf Course147999LOTL 2020
Ralph Williamson Memorial Disc Golf Course247999LOTL 2020
Caliber Disc Golf Course359997Caliber Shorts

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course2208871014106
Farragut State Park - A.W.O.L.129259659
Panhandle Kiwanis Disc Golf Course at Cherry Hill129369666
Champions Landing119459785
Farragut State Park - Wreckreator119389976
Riverbend West at Milo McIver State Park119389745
Jamboree Disc Golf at Camp Sekani109039473
Winthrop University Rec. Area89569884
Blue Mountain79419793
Farragut State Park - Northstar79269555