Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Jesse Nieminen

Player career profile

Jesse Nieminen

PDGA #: 58923 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1037

Best rating found

Tracked results

184

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

24 / 56

103 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

527

Best round 1089

Active years

2013–2026

14 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 182 rated events · 933–1037

2014-05-17 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026211029103728
2025211021102534
2024281023102816
2023161024102919
20221510191023112
2021101027103316
2020101027103319
20191410201026112
20186997100715
20171598799319
20161197399219
2015896396416
2014794996216
20132——12

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1196421
MJ1394813
MJ2394713
MPO1771013149

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB1062

2026-09-24 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Tahkovuori Open1051

2020-07-18 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

EPT Turku Open powered by Prodigy1051

2023-07-13 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Pärnu Open presented by Latitude 641051

2026-06-12 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Frisbeegolf SM 2020 - Finnish Nationals 20201047

2020-08-06 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

DGPT - PCS Open presented by Innova1047

2025-07-04 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Copenhagen Open 20241046

2024-05-10 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2026 DGPT Doubles Championship at The Preserve pr...1046

2026-08-14 · MPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

EPT Turku Open powered by Prodigy 1

2023-07-13 · MPO · Rating 1027

NBDG Tyyni sponsored by Latitude 64 1

2021-07-01 · MPO · Rating 1026

DGPT - Copenhagen Open 2024 1

2024-05-10 · MPO · Rating 1026

Tahkovuori Open 1

2020-07-18 · MPO · Rating 1025

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2019 - Tahko 1

2019-08-31 · MPO · Rating 1023

ET#6 - Nokia Open 1

2022-06-23 · MPO · Rating 1021

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour Kuopio 1

2022-08-26 · MPO · Rating 1021

Pohjois-Karjalan avoimet 2019 1

2019-06-08 · MPO · Rating 1013

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Hornets Nest Park3501089Carolina Clash- MPO
Unknown course2521080Nokia Open 2022 layout
Luolavuori Frisbeegolfpuisto3511076DGPT 2024 - MPO
Unknown course1521076The Beast - European Open 2019
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course1551072MPO A
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course2561072Blue Saturday
New London Tech Disc Golf Course35910712026 Champions Cup MPO
Unknown course4531070—
Valbyparken Disc Golf Park2511070DGPT Europe - Copenhagen 2024 MPO
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds3521070MPO Layout

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course162991108034
Tampere Disc Golf Center241017105013
Nokia Disc Golf Park18101910638
Winthrop University Rec. Area171021105812
Tali Disc Golf Park15101810567
Sibbe Disc Golf14103310668
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO12101810544
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds12102810706
Lykynlammen Frisbeegolfrata11102710595
Maple Hill11101410688