Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Joona Heinänen

Player career profile

Joona Heinänen

PDGA #: 58926 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1033

Best rating found

Tracked results

210

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

12 / 50

101 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

555

Best round 1085

Active years

2013–2026

14 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 208 rated events · 947–1033

2013-08-15 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262210261030111
2025231027103127
2024191028103319
2023211025102828
20221710141024111
2021149981002210
202013999100514
2019219911000215
20181498398518
20171897998317
20161196997617
20154951955130
2014795295621
2013695895813

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MPO2101003150

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Linnoitus Open 2026 sponsored by Ekomia + PGPT St...1066

2026-05-16 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - European Disc Golf Festival1065

2024-07-26 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Tyyni One Round Keinukallio1059

2022-07-05 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

2024 United States Disc Golf Championship1051

2024-10-10 · MPO · Finish 7 · 4 rounds

DGPT Silver - Järva Open X Tyyni 20241049

2024-08-02 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Q-Series - Sieravuori Challenge 2025 present...1046

2025-08-22 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT Silver - Discraft's Cascade Challenge presen...1044

2023-05-26 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Krokhol Open presented by Latitude 641043

2024-07-12 · MPO · Finish 12 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT Silver - Järva Open X Tyyni 2024 1

2024-08-02 · MPO · Rating 1030

Tyyni One Round - #2 Keinukallio 1

2026-06-22 · MPO · Rating 1025

Metaplan Open 2022 1

2022-09-03 · MPO · Rating 1021

NBDG One Round™ Keinukallio - Powered by GameProofer 1

2026-05-14 · MPO · Rating 1021

Linnoitus Open 2026 sponsored by Ekomia + PGPT St... 1

2026-05-16 · MPO · Rating 1021

Tyyni One Round Keinukallio 1

2022-07-05 · MPO · Rating 1014

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2022 - Heinola 1

2022-05-27 · MPO · Rating 1009

Not-so-Tyyni #3 - Keinukallio 1

2020-06-25 · MPO · Rating 1003

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark2471085MPO
Unknown course4501085—
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds3481084EDGF 2024 - MPO
Winthrop University Rec. Area3531083USDGC-Rd2&3
Unknown course2441075Linnnoitus Open 2026 - MPO
Krokhol Disc Golf Course3541073Krokhol Open 2025 - MPO
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course45410732023 PDGA Champions Cup MPO
Mäetaguse Innova Europe Disc Golf Park1511070Gold - Kuninglik Karu / Royal Bear 2024+
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter3511070Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - MPO
Unknown course4551069—

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course213989108547
Tampere Disc Golf Center301017106115
Winthrop University Rec. Area171030108312
Nokia Disc Golf Park1599610397
Puijo Discgolf13102710576
Sibbe Disc Golf13101310588
Tali Disc Golf Park1399710256
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO12103010624
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds12103610846
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course11100610416