Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Henna Blomroos

Player career profile

Henna Blomroos

PDGA #: 59227 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

977

Best rating found

Tracked results

189

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

44 / 105

155 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

553

Best round 1031

Active years

2013–2026

14 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 188 rated events · 810–977

2013-07-27 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261797097418
20251997297739
202420972976215
202317968969214
202217967973214
20211096696719
202012971974111
201912964968112
201811942957111
201716913929114
201610909911110
2015989190919
201412848861112
2013781081017

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1281012
FPO1769441102
MPO1195921

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2026 PDGA Champions Cup Presented by Vessi1005

2026-04-09 · FPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

DGPT - GRIPeq 44th Kansas City Wide Open presente...1003

2026-04-24 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Play it Again Sports Jonesboro Open presen...997

2026-04-17 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2022 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...996

2022-08-30 · FPO · Finish 2 · 5 rounds

Throw Pink Women's Disc Golf Championship996

2023-10-05 · FPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Chess.com Invitational presented by Discraft994

2024-02-23 · FPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Prodigy presents WACO994

2025-03-14 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Discraft's Green Mountain Champio...993

2022-09-15 · FPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2020 - Helsinki 1

2020-06-26 · FPO · Rating 974

Frisbeegolf SM 2020 - Finnish Nationals 2020 1

2020-08-06 · FPO · Rating 971

DGPT - Play it Again Sports Jonesboro Open presen... 1

2026-04-17 · FPO · Rating 970

EDGF 2021 European Disc Golf Championship 1

2021-08-11 · FPO · Rating 967

Frisbeegolf SM 2021 - Finnish Nationals 2021 1

2021-08-19 · FPO · Rating 967

Parifrisbeegolfin SM 2020 - Finnish National Doub... 1

2021-09-11 · FPO · Rating 967

Frisbeegolfin SM 2019 - Finnish Nationals 2019 1

2019-07-25 · FPO · Rating 965

ET#8 - Nokia Open 1

2019-09-06 · FPO · Rating 965

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Winthrop University Rec. Area1591031Winthrop A
Winthrop University Rec. Area2591028TPWDGC-Rd2&3 Rd2
Unknown course2541026Layout 2
Nokia Disc Golf Park1601022Pool C: Nokia Disc Golf Park - The Beast FPO - Nokia Disc Golf Park
Brazos Park East1591022BEast Championship FPO
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course1581020DGPT Jonesboro Open - FPO
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter2531020DGPT 2024 - FPO
Unknown course1601019Keisari Open 2021 - The Beast (PAR 64)
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course2571019Blue Tees
New London Tech Disc Golf Course16310182026 Champions Cup FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course228920102645
Maple Hill19966101611
Nokia Disc Golf Park1896510228
Winthrop University Rec. Area17982103111
Tampere Disc Golf Center1697010017
Brazos Park East1397410224
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge1297710148
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1296610066
Mill Ridge Park1196110105
Lauste Disc Golf Park109389664