Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Madison Walker

Player career profile

Madison Walker

PDGA #: 59431 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

955

Best rating found

Tracked results

272

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

26 / 62

146 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

798

Best round 1020

Active years

2013–2026

14 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 271 rated events · 851–955

2013-08-31 2026-10-05

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261995195583
20252394395022
20242193994314
20232394294613
20222493794618
20211893693814
2020394594532
201921939945115
201830931941127
20171392092319
201630911921129
201531906912126
201414887910112
2013286886812

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FPO262928161
MPO1093331

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Prodigy presents WACO977

2025-03-14 · FPO · Finish 9 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Idlewild Open driven by Innova Discs & The...972

2019-07-26 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft Ledgestone Open972

2022-08-11 · FPO · Finish 7 · 4 rounds

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild presented by Dynamic...972

2023-08-11 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ Barbasol Open at Austin presented by Hampto...972

2026-05-07 · FPO · Finish 8 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Jonesboro Open970

2018-04-06 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Santa Cruz Masters Cup presented by Innova - Nati...969

2019-05-17 · FPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild presented by Dynamic...969

2022-07-08 · FPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

The Music City Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs 1

2018-08-03 · FPO · Rating 941

Skillshot at 2022 Professional Worlds 1

2022-08-28 · FPO · Rating 940

Skillshot Competition at 2024 Pro Worlds 1

2024-08-18 · FPO · Rating 940

Skillshot at 2023 Professional Worlds 1

2023-08-27 · FPO · Rating 939

EDGE Skillshot at 2021 Pro Worlds 1

2021-06-20 · FPO · Rating 937

The 16th Annual Fairhope Jubilee Presented by Pro... 1

2019-01-05 · FPO · Rating 936

Discraft presents Sun King's Throw Down The Mount... 1

2019-03-22 · FPO · Rating 936

Zoo Town Open presented by Ink Realty Group 1

2018-06-16 · FPO · Rating 932

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Burchfield Park - River's Edge3541020Rivers Edge Short
Idlewild1651010LWS Open 2023 FPO
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course1611007Blue Tees
Winthrop University Rec. Area36410062025 TPWDGC B
New London Tech Disc Golf Course36510052026 Champions Cup FPO
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course260998DGPT Open at Austin - FPO
Unknown course464998—
Unknown course253997Fiesta Lakes DGC
Unknown course2619952023 LVC Course Innova Champion Women
Unknown course564993—

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course426915998180
Idlewild2595810109
Maple Hill2594298813
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course199359825
Winthrop University Rec. Area19949100610
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course1593110075
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course159449906
Brazos Park East149509904
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course149299815
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge139509778