Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Harper Thompson

Player career profile

Harper Thompson

PDGA #: 60259 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1027

Best rating found

Tracked results

235

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

41 / 87

138 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

611

Best round 1077

Active years

2014–2026

13 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 231 rated events · 714–1027

2014-06-28 2026-10-23

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20263410251026115
20253210231027124
20242710161023121
20232110111018111
20221710021007110
20211699599919
20201198699126
20191496397626
201818940956112
20171289792018
20161286287516
20151281385223
2014973477917

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA12490618
MA21387212
MA3680350
MC12102312
MJ11—11
MJ151945140
MJ18196231
MJ2687415
MJ3679414
MJ4271421
MPO1721007162
RAH195631

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Queen City Classic presented by Another Round1056

2026-03-27 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

Augusta Classic1052

2024-09-14 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

16th Annual Seviren Lang Memorial Presented by Mi...1052

2026-07-25 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Team Figgins Open 6.0 powered by Dynamic Discs1051

2026-01-24 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Sad Dog Discs Flex Start #42B - Cane Ridge Short1050

2024-07-20 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

The Georgia State Championships Presented by Dirt...1050

2026-03-07 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2026 Rocket City Blast presented by Westside Disc...1050

2026-05-22 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The Blue Ridge Championship Generated By Grit Discs1047

2026-04-03 · MPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

WGE - Lexington Open XXVIII powered by Bomb Discs... 1

2026-05-15 · MPO · Rating 1026

2026 Rocket City Blast presented by Westside Disc... 1

2026-05-22 · MPO · Rating 1026

16th Annual Seviren Lang Memorial Presented by Mi... 1

2026-07-25 · MPO · Rating 1025

The Knoxville Disc Golf Association Presents: The... 1

2025-01-25 · MPO · Rating 1023

2025 Seven Oaks Summer Solstice Presented by Disc... 1

2025-06-21 · MPO · Rating 1023

KY State Doubles - MPO, FPO, MA2, FA2 1

2025-09-07 · MPO · Rating 1023

Rocky Top Rumble 1

2025-09-20 · MPO · Rating 1023

Milligan Buffalo Trail - Singles 1

2025-10-04 · MC1 · Rating 1023

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course2451077Green Tees
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run45410702026 GMC Fox Run MPO
Tom Bennett Disc Golf Course2471070Bennett Park Long (Hole 3 Red)
UNC Chapel Hill24410702025 Tar Heel Open - Blues
Univ. of Ala. Huntsville (UAH)2511069Long - Gold
Morningside Park2421068RTR 2025 MS-A Layout
Olympus2571065DGPT - Supreme Flight Open MPO 2026
Boylan Acres Arduous1541065BITS 2024 Arduous Longs
North Cove - The Gorge1551065BRC - MPO - The Gorge
Olympus2571064DGPT - Supreme Flight Open MPO 2025

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course2259101077112
Idlewild29998104511
Cedar Hill Park1399310519
Pickard Park13100910387
Mill Ridge Park12101710436
North Cove - The Gorge11103810654
Barfield Crescent Park996310498
Panther Creek State Park Disc Golf Course9100810453
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course997110547
Cane Ridge Advanced Disc Golf Course899010586