Disc Picks
← Look up another player

Player career profile

Madison Tomaino

PDGA #: 60798 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

926

Best rating found

Tracked results

269

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

124 / 173

213 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

583

Best round 993

Active years

2013–2026

14 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 266 rated events · 734–926

2013-10-05 2026-10-25

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202623922926117
202526909915119
202426906909118
202324913916117
202224918924114
202130922924125
202023908917119
201913891896110
201817877886117
2017785087617
201612836837111
201523815829120
201415754777113
2013674875516

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA136796126
FA2576014
FA3374512
FPO1939071134
MA11389931
MA21586114
MPO391611
RPA190311

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Sasquatch Series #2: Psycho Santa 7 Presented by...987

2018-12-22 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

2025-26 Stumptown Slosh Series Valentines at The...966

2026-02-14 · MA2 · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Oregon Women’s Series #2- Chicks @ Champoeg prese...959

2026-03-22 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Oregon Women's Series #1: Memorial Meetup present...958

2026-03-01 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Westside Friday Flex at Buxton957

2021-07-16 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Westside Sunday Flex956

2021-05-09 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Oregon Women's Series #6: Mayhem at Memorial pres...952

2025-08-02 · FPO · Finish 3 · 2 rounds

Oregon Women's Series #3: Summer Solstice Scramble950

2023-06-25 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

Oregon Women’s Series #3- Heyday at Hornings pres... 1

2026-04-25 · FPO · Rating 926

Oregon Women’s Series #2- Chicks @ Champoeg prese... 1

2026-03-22 · FPO · Rating 925

Odus Spring Open 1

2021-04-24 · FPO · Rating 924

Westside Sunday Flex 1

2021-05-09 · FPO · Rating 924

Kitsap Classic - Presented by Dynamic Discs, Host... 1

2021-05-14 · FPO · Rating 924

Cherryland's St. Patty's Day Flex Start C-Tier 1

2021-03-17 · FPO · Rating 923

Treasure Valley Cup Driven by Innova Discs and 20... 1

2021-03-27 · FPO · Rating 923

Friday flex start 1

2021-04-09 · FPO · Rating 923

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
The Veer156993New Year at the Veer 2026 Pool B
Unknown course153987Canyonview Adventure Course (OB) Long tees
McCormick Park159980McCormick 2021 CC
Champoeg State Park149979ORWDGC12
Black Bear371972DGPT FPO A PINS
Memorial Park144967Expanded 18- Short
Timber Park259964Summer Solstice
The Veer166963New Year at the Veer 2026 Pool B
Timber Park2629632022 WGE
Champoeg State Park162962ORWDGC3

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course22784698790
Champoeg State Park3391397920
McCormick Park2490298014
The Veer2392899310
Camp Taloali Disc Golf Course1891794917
Riverbend East at Milo McIver State Park1891195011
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course159129437
Timber Park159179648
Riverbend West at Milo McIver State Park1390993911
Blue Lake Disc Golf129029596