Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Katka Boďová

Player career profile

Katka Boďová

PDGA #: 61990 Location: Slovakia

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

928

Best rating found

Tracked results

214

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

107 / 149

177 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

602

Best round 987

Active years

2013–2026

14 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 213 rated events · 868–928

2014-03-15 2026-09-18

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261192192719
20251792292819
20241591692018
202318905912112
202216898908112
2021590191315
202010914916110
201920914916118
201824912919121
201720919923116
201621910919120
201520895902120
201416879886116
20131——11

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1188611
FP40890516
FPO1959081141
MA1291831
MA40189940
MPO791170

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Castleland Open 2017960

2017-05-27 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Central European Disc Golf Championship powered b...953

2023-09-08 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

MSR v Discgolfe 2024 Smolenice946

2024-10-12 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2025 EDGF European Masters Disc Golf Championship...946

2025-08-27 · FP40 · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

31st Berlin Open944

2018-06-02 · FPO · Finish 1 · 5 rounds

2016 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...942

2016-08-06 · FPO · Finish 5 · 6 rounds

Velikonoční Budišov Open 2016940

2016-03-27 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

15. Chili Open940

2018-03-10 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

Majstrovstvá Slovenskej republiky v discgolfe 202... 1

2025-10-11 · FPO · Rating 928

Stork Manor Open – Voderady 1

2026-03-21 · FPO · Rating 924

2026 BTS Urban Mayday 1

2026-05-02 · FPO · Rating 923

Hyzenbrownie X The Grin Reefer 2025 - Pros 1

2025-01-25 · FPO · Rating 922

Majstrovstvá Slovenskej republiky v discgolfe 202... 1

2026-07-11 · FPO · Rating 922

2025 Budmerice Spring Fling 1

2025-03-29 · FPO · Rating 921

Ottensheim Open 2017 1

2017-03-18 · FPO · Rating 920

Budmerice Spring Fling 1

2017-04-08 · FPO · Rating 920

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course261987Pool B: Emporia Country Club - FPO
Unknown course355982Tournament
Unknown course160979Default Layout
Salzgittersee Insel3599782025 EMDGC - FP40, MP55
Unknown course156972Tournament
Unknown course252971The Oasis
Unknown course167970DraFo 2017
Salzgittersee Insel2609692025 EMDGC - FP40, MP55
Unknown course354966Standard
Unknown course460965Pool B: Jones East

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course460907987103
Comenius University Disc Golf Course149219644
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds129099416
Laem Sor Beach Disc Golf Course119219643
DiscGolfPark Airport Golf Šurany109129393
Discgolfové hřiště Moravský Krumlov99059583
Samui Disc Golf99019283
St. Pölten Lions Green Park99229614
Varaždin Disc Golf Course99129513
Volkspark Rehberge99249642