Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Chris Dickerson

Player career profile

Chris Dickerson

PDGA #: 62467 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1050

Best rating found

Tracked results

432

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

174 / 253

338 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

1110

Best round 1100

Active years

2013–2026

14 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 430 rated events · 981–1050

2014-01-25 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026201040104317
20252810401045115
20242510431045114
20232610401044113
20222710441046117
20213510461050128
20203110431047130
20194610391042143
20184910351039144
20174310281034139
20163710151023131
20153810011011133
2014259881007122
20132——12

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA117987115
MPO41410321238
RPA1104670

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Lake Eureka Preview Event & DGPT Qualifier (CEP C...1081

2023-07-30 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

DGPT - Discraft's Green Mountain Championship pre...1074

2021-09-09 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

41st Annual Lakefront Open1068

2026-06-27 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Cherokee Park Flex Start1066

2020-06-04 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

The Knoxville Disc Golf Association Presents: The...1066

2021-01-16 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Lake Eureka Preview Event - Saturday (Flex Start)...1064

2026-07-25 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Lake Eureka Preview Event & DGPT Qualifier (Flex...1064

2026-07-26 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

2020 CHO Flex Start presented by Latitude 641063

2020-12-03 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Best finishes

Discraft Presents: Spike Hyzer's Tim & Donna's We... 1

2021-03-06 · MPO · Rating 1050

The Knoxville Disc Golf Association Presents: The... 1

2021-01-16 · MPO · Rating 1048

The Frozen Gnome III - Presented by Full Flight Disc 1

2021-02-06 · MPO · Rating 1048

Admiral in Retrograde 1

2020-12-21 · MPO · Rating 1047

"Where World's Woulda Been" - Sponsored by Dynami... 1

2020-08-22 · MPO · Rating 1046

Belch'n Turkey XVIII 1

2020-11-28 · MPO · Rating 1046

2020 CHO Flex Start presented by Latitude 64 1

2020-12-03 · MPO · Rating 1046

Athens Tennessee "Hit me with your best shot" spo... 1

2021-05-15 · MPO · Rating 1046

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course1461100Default Layout
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run25110922021 GMC MPO Fox Run
The Blockhouse - Sunnyside4431091Sunnyside Long
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge34810882021 GMC MPO Brewster
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run2511083Pool A: Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run - Fox Run - MPO Worlds Rd2
Lake Eureka Disc Golf Course4521083Eureka Temp
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge3491082DGPT Playoffs - Brewster MPO
Eureka Temp1541081Eureka Temp
Heritage Park Belton2481081The Open Course MPO Rd2
Unknown course3531081—

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course51210201100232
Winthrop University Rec. Area331041107318
Idlewild301035108011
Maple Hill271033107115
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course24104410678
Warriors Path State Park - Lakefront211038106119
Champions Landing19103510639
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge191046108810
Eureka Temp18105110814
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run161044109210