Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Valerie Mandujano

Player career profile

Valerie Mandujano

PDGA #: 62879 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

975

Best rating found

Tracked results

200

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

64 / 93

152 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

616

Best round 1036

Active years

2014–2026

13 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 196 rated events · 815–975

2014-06-07 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202620973975112
202523966969115
202420965967111
20231496596919
202223962971116
202121950956117
202016953956116
201916937949115
2018689890716
2017789390714
20161087289319
201512851858111
201412837849111

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA121868119
FA2381513
FA32—12
FJ1187711
FJ2384713
FPO149958157
MA1196811
MA2788613
MA3885432
MPO596112

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT+ Discraft Ledgestone Open presented by Züca993

2025-08-14 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

2024 United States Women's Disc Golf Championship...992

2024-03-21 · FPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

The Georgia State Championships Presented by Dirt...992

2026-03-07 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT+ Barbasol Open at Austin presented by Hampto...992

2026-05-07 · FPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Waco Annual Charity Open presented by Prod...991

2022-03-11 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild presented by Dynamic...991

2023-08-11 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

TMDG / GO THROW: Abierto México Cocoyoc 2025 pres...991

2025-12-11 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Portland Open presented by Dynamic Discs990

2022-06-02 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

23rd Annual Live Oak Summer Open 1

2026-04-24 · FPO · Rating 975

The 35th Annual Capital of Texas Open 1

2026-05-29 · FPO · Rating 974

The Georgia State Championships Presented by Dirt... 1

2026-03-07 · FPO · Rating 971

20th Annual Live Oak Summer Open 1

2023-07-07 · FPO · Rating 969

Third Coast Memorial 1

2025-11-22 · FPO · Rating 969

TMDG / GO THROW: Abierto México Cocoyoc 2025 pres... 1

2025-12-11 · FPO · Rating 969

DGPT+ Discraft Ledgestone Open presented by Züca 1

2025-08-14 · FPO · Rating 968

ATX Open 2025 1

2025-10-25 · MA1 · Rating 968

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course3501036Sunset Hills
Black Bear3561034FPO Black Bear - A Pins 2025
Maple Hill3531031Diamonds (A Pins)
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course1591020Sprinkle 24 USWDGC
Supreme 18 at Jones Park3591016Pool C: Supreme 18 at Jones Park - Jones FPO
Maple Hill1561015DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Diamond B
Harvey Penick3571014DGPT Open at Austin - FPO
Hornets Nest Park15910112026 DGPT Queen City Classic FPO
Brazos Park East3601011Championship Layout FPO
Heritage Park Belton3581011The Open Course FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course209903100590
Winthrop University Rec. Area21965100111
Maple Hill19969103111
Brazos Park East1695210115
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course1695310363
Idlewild1596610047
Pickard Park15965100810
Black Bear1297410346
Heritage Park Belton1295210116
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal1295398410