Disc Picks
← Look up another player

Player career profile

Maria Oliva

PDGA #: 63257 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

953

Best rating found

Tracked results

256

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

49 / 95

154 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

717

Best round 1018

Active years

2014–2026

12 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 254 rated events · 752–953

2014-03-29 2026-09-17

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262191592015
20252392393627
202431946953110
202326947951112
202234941948119
202125927936115
2019592192413
2018889090518
201723878887121
201623875883120
201517857873115
201420802830119

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1878117
FA2279012
FPO242913186
MA11860260
MPO392160

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

River City Open presented by Discraft - Pro981

2022-07-15 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - The Preserve Championship connected by Mic...981

2024-06-21 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

2022 United States Women's Disc Golf Championship...975

2022-06-30 · FPO · Finish 4 · 4 rounds

23rd Annual Southwest Florida Open975

2024-01-20 · MPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft Ledgestone Open974

2023-08-03 · FPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Play It Again Sports Jonesboro Open - pres...974

2024-04-12 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

DGPT - OTB Open presented by MVP Disc Sports972

2023-05-12 · FPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft Great Lakes Open972

2023-08-17 · FPO · Finish 7 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

High Roller Lobster Company Presents the Maine St... 1

2023-08-25 · FPO · Rating 950

Barnett Park Championship (PRO weekend) 1

2024-01-27 · FPO · Rating 948

Dynamic Discs Presents the Trophy Club Open - All... 1

2022-12-17 · FPO · Rating 947

(DGPT Silver) The New World Championship presente... 1

2022-11-11 · FPO · Rating 946

The Challenge @ Goat Hill Park - Presented by Innova 1

2023-02-10 · FPO · Rating 946

Olde Town Throwdown Presented By: Nacogdoches Cru... 1

2021-11-13 · FPO · Rating 933

Dynamic Discs Presents the Trophy Club Open - Pro... 1

2021-11-28 · FPO · Rating 933

ATX Open 2021 1

2021-12-04 · FPO · Rating 933

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Vallarta-Ast Disc Golf Course at Token Creek County Park2481018USW Token Creek
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course25810092023 OTB Open - Red Layout
Unknown course5591004—
Earl W. Brewer Park3551004Gold Tees (FPO)
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course3601003FPO
Black Bear1601000FPO
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run2611000Pool C: Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run - Fox Run - FPO Worlds Rd2
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal263999Toboggan FPO A Pins 1/2/11
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course151999WOMEN-Fountain Championship 2022
Unknown course266996Jones Gold Short Layout

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course2828841004121
Maple Hill159359818
Pickard Park1592899110
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course1593810097
Winthrop University Rec. Area159339787
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course1492910037
Brazos Park East139189815
Idlewild129319616
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal1292399910
Mill Ridge Park129189676