Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Andrew Presnell

Player career profile

Andrew Presnell

PDGA #: 63765 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1032

Best rating found

Tracked results

416

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

136 / 205

263 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

1101

Best round 1098

Active years

2014–2026

13 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 414 rated events · 939–1032

2014-06-14 2026-10-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20263710301032129
20254010301032121
20243910301032122
20233810271030121
20224110281032122
20214210281030126
20203210261029125
20193810211026123
20183710121019124
2017289981006116
201616982991113
201518960975114
20141094294417

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11194614
MA22—12
MPO40310201199

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Liberty Utilities presents: The 11th Annual DGM F...1082

2019-11-02 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

UnderPar presents the 2023 Fall Harvest sponsored...1066

2023-11-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

10th Annual Winter Blast1063

2020-12-12 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Dynamic Discs Presents: 4th Annual Northwest Arka...1063

2021-11-12 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The 9th Annual Winter Blast1061

2019-12-14 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Patriot's Gold & Silver presents: 11th Annual Win...1058

2021-12-11 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The 9th Annual Presidential Cup - Sponsored by Sw...1058

2024-02-10 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Missouri Eagle & Elephant & Castle presents: The...1058

2026-06-20 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

The Passage 1

2022-03-26 · MPO · Rating 1032

Rock Road Rumble 1

2022-03-27 · MPO · Rating 1032

The Harris Law Challenge at McCauley Park 1

2022-04-03 · MPO · Rating 1032

The 7th Annual DGM Encore - Featuring The 16th An... 1

2024-11-16 · MPO · Rating 1032

Springfield DGC November Monthly (Lake Springfield) 1

2024-11-23 · MPO · Rating 1032

The 10th Annual Presidential Cup Sponsored by: Q1... 1

2025-02-15 · MPO · Rating 1032

2025 Rosedale Cup presented by Nexus Disc Golf -... 1

2025-03-09 · MPO · Rating 1032

The 3rd Annual Mother Road Open - Sponsored by: S... 1

2025-08-09 · MPO · Rating 1032

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course2401098Empire Park
Water Works Park3421094Water Works
Unknown course14010932023 Fall Harvest Layout
Creekside Park Disc Golf Course1451086Creekside DGC PRO LONGS
Alma Flying Disc Golf Course24710792026 Alma Greens Round 2
Wooded Prairie at Shawnee Mission1481079Wooded Prairie Sat
Swing Right Golf2441079Presidential Cup 2024
Unknown course2451078Majestic Hollows Rd2
Unknown course2451076Cedar's Country Club
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge2501076Pool A: Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge - Brewster Ridge - Gold

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course33710061098131
Maple Hill301017105717
Winthrop University Rec. Area301024106216
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course24102410618
Champions Landing231027106210
Idlewild21101510469
Brazos Park East20102810698
Pickard Park17102410479
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge14103710768
Carrollton Park Disc Golf Course13102210529