Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Eveliina Salonen

Player career profile

Eveliina Salonen

PDGA #: 64927 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

999

Best rating found

Tracked results

185

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

66 / 112

161 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

540

Best round 1057

Active years

2014–2026

13 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 179 rated events · 835–999

2014-06-28 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202616986999113
202518984988115
202421979987119
202316965970210
202219970976115
20211097497818
202012968971110
201914957961112
201814946956114
201712932940112
2016991792919
201510875880110
201414851857114

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1385613
FJ2485614
FPO1669561102
MPO1297123

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Ale Open presented by Discraft1027

2026-07-03 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...1023

2026-08-26 · FPO · Finish 1 · 5 rounds

DGPT - Chess.com Invitational presented by Discraft1012

2024-02-23 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA European Open1006

2026-06-18 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast1006

2026-06-26 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

2024 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...1004

2024-08-21 · FPO · Finish 1 · 5 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship prese...1004

2026-09-17 · FPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - DGPT Powerball Cup1004

2026-10-15 · FPO · Finish 2 · 5 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT+ Ledgestone Open 1

2026-07-30 · FPO · Rating 988

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh... 1

2026-08-26 · FPO · Rating 988

Frisbeegolfin SM 2024 - Finnish National Disc Gol... 1

2024-07-04 · FPO · Rating 984

2026 PDGA European Open 1

2026-06-18 · FPO · Rating 982

DGPT - Ale Open presented by Discraft 1

2026-07-03 · FPO · Rating 982

2024 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh... 1

2024-08-21 · FPO · Rating 981

2025 PDGA United States Women's Disc Golf Champio... 1

2025-06-19 · FPO · Rating 981

2025 EDGF European Disc Golf Championship present... 1

2025-06-26 · FPO · Rating 981

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course5561057—
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter3511041Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - FPO
Winthrop University Rec. Area1581038Winthrop A
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge15210372026 GMC Brewster Ridge FPO
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1571037The Rockstar 2026 - FPO, Day 1 & 2
Unknown course3601034—
Maple Hill1541034DGPT Playoffs - 2023 MVP Open Diamond A
Ale Disc Golf Center - White2541033FPO
Winthrop University Rec. Area1621033Winthrop Arena A Rd1
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal2591032Pool C: Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal - Toboggan FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course201931105765
Nokia Disc Golf Park21964102810
Maple Hill19977103411
Winthrop University Rec. Area17988103811
Tampere Disc Golf Center1597510137
Brazos Park East1396410174
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1297810376
Mill Ridge Park1196610105
Lauste Disc Golf Park109339734
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge1098110376