Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Zach Arlinghaus

Player career profile

Zach Arlinghaus

PDGA #: 65266 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1023

Best rating found

Tracked results

339

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

44 / 107

185 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

873

Best round 1080

Active years

2014–2026

13 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 335 rated events · 723–1023

2014-05-20 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20263210211023113
20253610181021122
20243210181020111
20233810131018119
20223010041008116
20212210011003114
2020249981002117
201925975991114
201827963970114
201720926950110
201622896912113
201519824873114
20141273476718

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11793617
MA21690116
MA32280716
MA4173831
MJ1281822
MJ15296022
MJ18197611
MJ21926150
MJ3780815
MJ42—12
MPO2681001175

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Estero Open IX Presented by Friction Gloves Suppo...1050

2024-01-13 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

GCDGA Flying Pig Open 2024 Presented by Play it A...1045

2024-08-31 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The Georgia State Championships Presented by Dirt...1044

2026-03-07 · MPO · Finish 4 · 2 rounds

41st Circus City Open - All Pro and MA11042

2025-06-08 · MPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

DGPT - Play it Again Sports Jonesboro Open presen...1042

2026-04-17 · MPO · Finish 12 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB1042

2026-09-24 · MPO · Finish 12 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship prese...1041

2026-09-17 · MPO · Finish 15 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Las Vegas Challenge presented by Innova1040

2023-02-23 · MPO · Finish 7 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

Busler’s Disc Golf Pro Shop Presents The 21st Ann... 1

2025-11-09 · MPO · Rating 1021

The 2026 Blackjack Open 1

2026-04-04 · MPO · Rating 1021

John Barabe presents the 20th Annual Pumpkin Shoo... 1

2024-11-03 · MPO · Rating 1020

GCDGA Flying Pig Open 2024 Presented by Play it A... 1

2024-08-31 · MPO · Rating 1019

13th Annual Seviren Lang Memorial Presented by Di... 1

2023-09-22 · MPO · Rating 1018

Oil City Classic presented by The Nati 1

2023-10-15 · MPO · Rating 1018

Crossover Sunday Funday Fall/Winter 2023 1

2023-11-05 · MPO · Rating 1018

Estero Open IX Presented by Friction Gloves Suppo... 1

2024-01-13 · MPO · Rating 1018

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Estero Disc Golf Course2471080EO9 Gold
Veterans Park Disc Golf Course2431078Veterans Park Day 2
William Harbin Park1461077Flying Pig Layout
Lapping Memorial Park2461074Lapping Gold
Maple Hill3581069DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Gold A
Seviren Lang Disc Golf Course1511069Seviren Championship SLM26
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge3521069Pool A: Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge - Brewster Ridge - MPO Worlds Rd3
Seviren Lang Disc Golf Course1501068SLM 23 Seviren Championship Layout
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course2541067DGPT Jonesboro Open - MPO
Unknown course4551064—

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course2979151064112
Idlewild681004104928
Mt. Airy Forest2497710199
Seviren Lang Disc Golf Course18102510699
Winthrop University Rec. Area181022104512
Lincoln Ridge/Banklick Woods Park17986104513
Northwood Black16101810386
Boone Woods Park14100210617
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal141024104311
Maple Hill14101910698