Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Heidi Laine

Player career profile

Heidi Laine

PDGA #: 66599 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

965

Best rating found

Tracked results

182

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

40 / 87

139 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

485

Best round 1048

Active years

2014–2026

13 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 179 rated events · 789–965

2014-07-05 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202627959963110
2025696296412
202424963965117
202323953962117
202220945951117
202112932938112
2020892593218
201916904916116
2018887088718
2017983886017
201613822827111
201512797809111
2014482182133

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA118821115
FA2381013
FA41—31
FPO151931167
MA11963180
MA32789210
MPO692811

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2026 Professional Worlds Mixed Doubles1025

2026-08-22 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Throw Pink Women's Disc Golf Championship991

2024-10-10 · FPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank987

2026-08-07 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

2024 United States Women's Disc Golf Championship...986

2024-03-21 · FPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

2024 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...986

2024-08-21 · FPO · Finish 8 · 5 rounds

ET#6 - Nokia Open982

2022-06-23 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT JomezPro - Discraft Cascade Challenge982

2026-05-29 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT - GRIPeq 44th Kansas City Wide Open presente...979

2026-04-24 · FPO · Finish 11 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Long Drive Competition at 2024 Pro Worlds 1

2024-08-18 · FPO · Rating 963

2026 Professional Worlds Mixed Doubles 1

2026-08-22 · MPO · Rating 963

Parifrisbeegolfin SM 2025 1

2025-09-20 · FPO · Rating 960

ET#8 - Lone Star Disc Alutaguse Open 1

2023-08-10 · FPO · Rating 958

Frisbeegolfin SM 2023 - Finnish National Champion... 1

2023-08-03 · FPO · Rating 952

European Pro Tour – Estonian Open 2022 powered by... 1

2022-07-28 · FPO · Rating 951

2022 European Pro Tour Cash Bonus 1

2022-08-01 · FPO · Rating 951

EPT#2 - Belgian Open 2023 powered by Prodigy 1

2023-05-19 · FPO · Rating 950

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course3581048—
Kensington Black Locust - Green1531025Black Locust MPO
Kensington Black Locust - Green1591024Pool C: Kensington Black Locust - Green - Black Locust FPO
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course3591020Sprinkle 24 USWDGC
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1551019EDGF 2024 - FPO
Northwood Black1611017Black Short
Harvey Penick2581016The Open course at Harvey Penick - FPO Rd2
Ivy Hill2651013Pool C: Ivy Hill - Ivy Hill Worlds FPO
Unknown course4641011—
Innova Europe Mäetaguse Disc Golf Park1561007Bear Queen - Alutaguse Open 2023

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course156871104841
Tampere Disc Golf Center2193197211
Nokia Disc Golf Park189409808
Tali Disc Golf Park159299707
Sibbe Disc Golf149479948
Winthrop University Rec. Area149599899
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO139429815
Maple Hill119669997
Peurunka118959264
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course99699954