Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Emmanuel Torres

Player career profile

Emmanuel Torres

PDGA #: 68986 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1025

Best rating found

Tracked results

121

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

26 / 59

93 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

311

Best round 1081

Active years

2014–2026

12 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 120 rated events · 928–1025

2015-07-11 2026-10-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261710231025110
20252410181023120
20241210011013111
202312993998111
2022101000101316
2021297497912
2019897598414
20181198699238
201716974980114
2016694895215
2015293494031
20141——31

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA119964114
MA2292832
MJ1297612
MJ18298212
MPO911004136
RPA599613

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Santa Cruz Masters Cup (Pro) DGPT Q-Series + OTB...1059

2026-05-15 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Power Disc Golf Academy Championship Series Quali...1053

2025-04-12 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The Challenge @ Reidy Creek (2026), Presented by...1044

2026-06-19 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

28th Annual Otter Open Presented by Innova1041

2026-02-14 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Boulder Creek Open1040

2025-08-23 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2025 Faultline Classic1040

2025-09-20 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Norcal Series Championships Supported by Innova1036

2025-10-18 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Hard Pan Classic presented by Legacy Discs1034

2025-05-31 · MPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

28th Annual Otter Open Presented by Innova 1

2026-02-14 · MPO · Rating 1023

The Mesmerize at Kelley Park presented by Legacy... 1

2026-03-28 · MPO · Rating 1023

2025 Faultline Classic 1

2025-09-20 · MPO · Rating 1021

2025 Stafford Lake ProAm supported by Innova 1

2025-09-27 · MPO · Rating 1021

Boulder Creek Open 1

2025-08-23 · MPO · Rating 1019

The S & S 1

2025-09-07 · MPO · Rating 1019

Enduro Bowl 1

2025-03-22 · MPO · Rating 1013

The Mesmerize Presented by Legacy Discs 1

2025-04-05 · MPO · Rating 1013

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
DeLaveaga Disc Golf Course14510812026 Masters Cup - Pro Men
DeLaveaga Disc Golf Course24610722026 Masters Cup - Pro Men
Reidy Creek Disc Golf1511071Challenge @ Reidy 2026 - Friday Back Tees
Reidy Creek Disc Golf3511070Challenge @ Reidy 2025 - Back Tees
Brooktrails Golf Course2601061BTO 2026 A pool
CSUMB Oaks Disc Golf Course354106028th Annual Otter Open Oaks Day 2
Ryan Ranch Disc Golf Course2461058Power Disc Golf Academy Championship Series Layout
Pinto Lake Championship Disc Golf Course2561056MPO/FPO Saturday 2 Pinto Lake DGC
Winthrop University Rec. Area1581055Winthrop Arena USDGC A
DeLaveaga Disc Golf Course4451054Sunday Winter Layout

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course80970103327
DeLaveaga Disc Golf Course731006108138
Pinto Lake Championship Disc Golf Course191001105614
Ryan Ranch Disc Golf Course141000105813
CSUMB Oaks Disc Golf Course121019106011
Brooktrails Golf Course9101810613
Lake Chabot Disc Golf Course - Bay8100610524
Kelley Park Disc Golf Course7101810515
Whale Rock Disc Golf Course79549765
Auburn Regional Park699610492