Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Joel Freeman

Player career profile

Joel Freeman

PDGA #: 69509 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1040

Best rating found

Tracked results

296

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

53 / 114

193 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

855

Best round 1098

Active years

2015–2026

12 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 294 rated events · 982–1040

2015-09-26 2026-09-19

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262210371040116
20252210331035117
20242710321035112
20233010361037119
20223210341037121
20213410291031120
202031027102913
20193410231029120
20183110151018118
2017349991008129
201622989997114
2015598698614

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11—31
MPO29510221113

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2026 Unchained Conference PreEvent presented by S...1075

2026-01-16 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Lone Star Disc Presents The 21st Annual Crush on...1069

2023-03-03 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

20th Annual Crush on the Concho1064

2022-03-05 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Discraft's 303 Open Hosted by Visit Pueblo1064

2026-05-15 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - MVP Open at Maple Hill1061

2019-08-30 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

The 9th Annual Big Picture Classic Generated By G...1060

2026-05-08 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Silver - Innova Open at The 28th Annual Texa...1059

2023-03-24 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Discraft presents Throw Down the Mountain XIV - W...1059

2026-03-06 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

High Plains Challenge Sponsored by Trash Panda Di... 1

2026-06-19 · MPO · Rating 1038

Dynamic Discs NWA Presents: 5th Annual Northwest... 1

2022-11-11 · MPO · Rating 1037

Lone Star Disc Presents The 21st Annual Crush on... 1

2023-03-03 · MPO · Rating 1037

How the West Was Won Part 5 1

2023-05-20 · MPO · Rating 1037

High Plains Challenge Sponsored by Discmania 1

2023-06-09 · MPO · Rating 1037

Capital City Classic 1

2026-05-02 · MPO · Rating 1037

The 9th Annual Big Picture Classic Generated By G... 1

2026-05-08 · MPO · Rating 1037

21st Annual Mayhem Open A Tier Wisconsin Tour Sto... 1

2026-08-22 · MPO · Rating 1037

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course2441098Temp Longs
Cottonwood Creek Park1391091Cottonwood - ALL Divisions
Winthrop University Rec. Area3521090USDGC-Rd2&3
Olympus1501089Throw Down Blue
Matt Keatts Memorial Disc Golf Course at Nevin Park3521089Carolina Clash- MPO
Champions Landing1541087Long
Unknown course4521083—
Pueblo City Park2461082Visit Pueblo - 303 Open A Pool Layout
Nantucket Disc Golf Course2511082Longs
Cloman Park24310809th Annual BPC

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course2511008109899
Winthrop University Rec. Area261037109016
Champions Landing21102410879
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course21102710707
Idlewild21102610669
Maple Hill201041107712
Matt Keatts Memorial Disc Golf Course at Nevin Park18103710895
Brazos Park East17102410768
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course14102410674
Hornets Nest Park13104610697