Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Erika Stinchcomb

Player career profile

Erika Stinchcomb

PDGA #: 71262 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

939

Best rating found

Tracked results

205

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

7 / 26

63 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

601

Best round 999

Active years

2015–2026

12 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 202 rated events · 778–939

2015-03-28 2026-09-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202619919922110
20252092293142
20242293593933
20232492693242
20222292393251
20212192893235
2020792092215
20191890991519
20181089290425
20171886888719
2016884785227
201516830847115

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA117833110
FPO183914116
MA21834130
MPO4923—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - The TruBank Des Moines Challenge presented...966

2022-08-19 · FPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft's Green Mountain Championship pre...956

2021-09-09 · FPO · Finish 8 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Play It Again Sports Jonesboro Open powere...953

2021-04-16 · FPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

2024 United States Women's Disc Golf Championship...952

2024-03-21 · FPO · Finish 26 · 4 rounds

2024 PDGA Champions Cup950

2024-04-25 · FPO · Finish 22 · 4 rounds

Zoo Town Open Presented by Ink Realty Group Drive...949

2019-06-15 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Prodigy presents WACO949

2023-03-10 · FPO · Finish 21 · 3 rounds

USDGC Championship Week Monday Qualifying Present...949

2024-10-07 · FPO · Finish 3 · 1 round

Best finishes

The Queen City Classic presented by Innova - Pro Day 1

2020-09-13 · FPO · Rating 922

Montana State Disc Golf Championships Presented b... 1

2020-09-26 · FPO · Rating 922

Garden City Flyers Sunday Sanctioned League 1

2019-04-14 · FPO · Rating 903

2019 Glass Blown Open One Round Double-Disc Chall... 1

2019-04-26 · FPO · Rating 901

The Challenge @ Goat Hill - Presented by Innova D... 1

2017-05-06 · FPO · Rating 868

2015 Columbia Rediviva Open presented by Huk Lab 1

2015-07-11 · FA1 · Rating 847

Daisy Chains Women's Disc Golf Tournament 1

2015-05-09 · FA1 · Rating 834

Quail Canyon Spring Classic presented by DynamicD... 2

2018-03-04 · FPO · Rating 887

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course460999Silver Creek Super Silver
Maple Hill158992DGPT Playoffs - 2024 MVP Open Diamond B Rd1
Princeton Country Club159981Whites
Pickard Park261977Silver Rd2
Unknown course462977—
Pickard Park162976Pickard Silver
Northwood Blue162976Pool C: Northwood Blue - Northwood FPO
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run1649752021 GMC FPO Fox Run
Unknown course369974—
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course257972Sunset Hills

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course22788199991
Maple Hill2291199212
Idlewild219169629
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course189239724
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course189239538
Brazos Park East179239675
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course159229536
Pickard Park1592797710
Winthrop University Rec. Area149309647
Champions Landing139229698