Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Mason Ford

Player career profile

Mason Ford

PDGA #: 72844 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1038

Best rating found

Tracked results

218

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

52 / 89

114 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

628

Best round 1086

Active years

2015–2026

12 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 217 rated events · 919–1038

2015-11-21 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026201036103817
2025251034103718
2024231031103317
2023241029103219
2022241030103415
20212710281031112
20202310211023120
20192610041012123
20181098899318
2017996397719
2016593493914
2015291991912

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11194419
MA21—11
MPO2061023179

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

23rd Annual Live Oak Summer Open1069

2026-04-24 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

ATX Open 20251063

2025-10-25 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2025 Zobel Open - All Pro, Masters, Advanced1058

2025-05-17 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2024 Heart of Texas Tour Finals presented by Mint...1056

2024-12-14 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

TMDG / GO THROW: Abierto México Cocoyoc 2025 pres...1055

2025-12-11 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Holy Rocks! Driven by Innova1053

2020-09-13 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1052

2025-06-27 · MPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

Memorial Championship presented by Discraft1051

2021-03-04 · MPO · Finish 6 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

Oh Say Can UC 1

2026-07-04 · MPO · Rating 1038

Third Coast Memorial 1

2025-11-22 · MPO · Rating 1037

The 35th Annual Capital of Texas Open 1

2026-05-29 · MPO · Rating 1036

The Victoria Open - a H.O.T.T. Tour Qualifier pow... 1

2025-02-22 · MPO · Rating 1034

ATX Open 2025 1

2025-10-25 · MPO · Rating 1034

The Golden Crescent Disc Golf Club presents the 3... 1

2022-02-19 · MPO · Rating 1033

ETZA DG Oklahoma Open Presented by Innova 1

2024-10-25 · MPO · Rating 1033

23rd Annual Live Oak Summer Open 1

2026-04-24 · MPO · Rating 1033

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Live Oak Hillside1481086LOSO Hillside Blue Tees (Longs)
Campestre Cocoyoc2461073Pool A - AZUL / BLUE - MPO, MP40, MP50, MA1
Cedar Hill Park14810712021 MCO Cedar Hill MPO
Unknown course5551070—
Universal City Park2441069Oh Say Can UC Longs Rd 2
Live Oak Hillside3501069LOSO Hillside Blue Tees (Longs)
Unknown course3511069The Open Course at Harvey Penick - MPO
Maple Hill2541068DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Gold B
Unknown course1541068Brock Premiere - Texas States presented by Lone Star Disc Rd1
N.E. Lions Park3481068Championship Rd3

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course1411007107056
Winthrop University Rec. Area211027106012
Idlewild18102110538
Maple Hill181029106812
Brazos Park East16103410666
Riverside Park151009105312
Pickard Park14104110678
Northwood Black13102610435
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course12102610594
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal121018104110