Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Casey Pennington

Player career profile

Casey Pennington

PDGA #: 74708 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

921

Best rating found

Tracked results

157

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

41 / 80

107 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

404

Best round 989

Active years

2015–2026

12 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 155 rated events · 796–921

2015-06-14 2026-07-16

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026791492115
2025891091514
2024891691915
20231591391816
202222910915112
202128912921119
20201390491219
201916891897112
20181087888718
20171185087319
201613809831112
2015680280716

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA121824118
FA2679916
FPO122906154
MA11815200
MA2289070
MA3288211
MPO390731

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Flex The Halls Powered By Lucky Ace Discs975

2021-12-05 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Southern Star Disc Golf Duo #5 -- Driven by Innova970

2020-12-05 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

KC Diva Spring Feeva-Women's Event952

2026-05-09 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Lucky Ace Space City Flex951

2022-01-16 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

DGPT - Dynamic Discs Open949

2022-04-28 · FPO · Finish 19 · 4 rounds

DGPT - GRIPeq 44th Kansas City Wide Open presente...947

2026-04-24 · FPO · Finish 25 · 3 rounds

Alvin Charity Open presented by Alvin Noon Lions...946

2020-03-07 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT Silver - GRIPeq 41st Kansas City Wide Open S...945

2023-07-07 · FPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Nexus Flexus at Water Works 1

2026-05-25 · FPO · Rating 921

KCFDC 2023: Un Cauchemar à LaBénite 1

2023-02-25 · FPO · Rating 918

Livin’ the Dream at Bad Rock Creek powered by Mil... 1

2024-06-01 · FPO · Rating 917

Discmania Presents The Hard AF Open Sponsored by... 1

2022-07-09 · FPO · Rating 914

gsDiscGolf - Hobby Hill Flex - Christmas Edition 1

2022-12-04 · FPO · Rating 914

Duck's Northtown Showdown 2023 1

2023-10-21 · FPO · Rating 912

Mad City Open 1

2021-07-16 · FPO · Rating 911

Southern Star Disc Golf Duo #5 -- Driven by Innova 1

2020-12-05 · FPO · Rating 909

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Fox River Park - Grey Fox244989Grey Fox Front Nine/Red Fox 9
Rosedale Park (Up Top)147983KC Diva Spring Feeva layout
Little Egypt Disc Golf at John Burge Park154979Little Egypt
Northside Christian Church Disc Golf Course151975Flex The Halls 2
Heritage Park Belton362975The Open 2021-Pro
Texas Army Trail258974Default Layout
Bear Branch Sportsfield Park141973Default Layout
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course365971FPO @ BRC
Brazos Park East267966Championship Layout FPO
Supreme 18 at Jones Park269964Supreme 18 - 2022 FPO Rd2

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course10485995447
Northside Christian Church Disc Golf Course3990597523
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course179159718
Brazos Park East149189663
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course148909535
Rosedale Park (Up Top)129099835
Bear Branch Sportsfield Park118899732
Champions Landing99299565
Pickard Park99169437
McDade Park89179604