Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Cynthia Ricciotti

Player career profile

Cynthia Ricciotti

PDGA #: 75029 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

938

Best rating found

Tracked results

166

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

20 / 40

60 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

469

Best round 990

Active years

2015–2026

12 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 164 rated events · 626–938

2015-07-11 2026-10-05

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261691892526
20253915929101
20242193393671
202324933938101
20222592193053
20212591091317
20201490291219
2019888288823
201811862877110
2017681784416
2016674477116
2015762662717

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA11082619
FA2871015
FA3162611
FJ18185611
FJ2478814
FJ3162611
FPO135916119
MPO691970

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT Playoffs - Discraft's Green Mountain Champio...959

2022-09-15 · FPO · Finish 12 · 4 rounds

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild presented by Dynamic...959

2023-08-11 · FPO · Finish 13 · 3 rounds

2022 United States Women's Disc Golf Championship...955

2022-06-30 · FPO · Finish 19 · 4 rounds

DGPT+ 2024 Portland Open presented by Latitude64954

2024-05-30 · FPO · Finish 13 · 4 rounds

DGPT - The TruBank Des Moines Challenge presented...953

2022-08-19 · FPO · Finish 13 · 3 rounds

DGPT JomezPro Champions Landing Open presented by...952

2026-07-24 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

TPWDGC Championship Week Monday Qualifying952

2026-10-05 · FPO · Finish 6 · 1 round

DGPT - Waco Annual Charity Open presented by Prod...951

2022-03-11 · FPO · Finish 17 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Chainstar Massacre (MPO,MP50,MA2,MA40,FPO,FA2,FA4) 1

2021-10-31 · FPO · Rating 912

Luke Humphries presents Lets Get Back to Golf 1

2021-02-13 · FPO · Rating 910

GKPro Tour Round Up - Persimmon Ridge 1

2020-12-19 · FPO · Rating 906

Sláinte 1

2020-03-14 · FPO · Rating 894

12th Annual Lebanon Ice Bowl 1

2020-02-29 · FPO · Rating 887

Smokin Aces Tour Championship/Nick Rutter Memoria... 1

2018-10-27 · FPO · Rating 877

Columbia Classic 1

2018-08-25 · FPO · Rating 872

2018 Jefferson City Open sponsored by Latitude 64 1

2018-09-01 · FPO · Rating 872

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Glendoveer West262990FPO
Idlewild369985LWS Open 2023 FPO
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge3589842024 DGPT Playoffs: GMC Brewster FPO
Pickard Park161984Pickard Silver
Pickard Park360982Pickard Park Silver
Supreme 18 at Jones Park167981Supreme 18 - 2022 FPO
Brazos Park East264981Championship Layout FPO
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal466979Pool C: Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal - Toboggan FPO
Unknown course464976—
Rotary Disc Golf Course at Frank Lorino Park162976Rotary Blue Rd1

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course13086197653
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course219129618
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course219239665
Winthrop University Rec. Area2192996411
Champions Landing2092096311
Harmony Bends Disc Golf at Strawn Park158959756
Idlewild159259857
Pickard Park129369849
Brazos Park East119369814
Maple Hill119069525