Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Gannon Buhr

Player career profile

Gannon Buhr

PDGA #: 75412 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1063

Best rating found

Tracked results

245

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

72 / 122

193 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

634

Best round 1107

Active years

2015–2026

12 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 244 rated events · 788–1063

2015-09-19 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20263110611063129
20253310591062129
20243510501057132
20233210441045123
20223010371043124
2021171020102715
202051001100413
2019199821000117
201818954975114
201714912929111
2016885590424
2015378878812

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA126964117
MA21590916
MA3682012
MJ15597013
MJ18398012
MJ2190811
MJ3384612
MPO1861045189

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Preserve Championship1088

2025-06-13 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The Rip - DGPT Q-Series - Presented by Innova - E...1086

2024-09-13 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - GRIPeq 43rd Kansas City Wide Open Presente...1080

2025-04-18 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Coolbet presents: European Disc Golf Festival 20251078

2025-07-17 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

2026 PDGA European Open1078

2026-06-18 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Texas State Disc Golf Championships - pres...1074

2024-03-29 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ Discraft's Ledgestone Open presented by GRIPeq1074

2024-08-01 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB1074

2025-09-25 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT JomezPro Champions Landing Open presented by... 1

2026-07-24 · MPO · Rating 1063

2026 PDGA European Open 1

2026-06-18 · MPO · Rating 1062

DGPT - Heinola Open presented by MVP 1

2026-07-10 · MPO · Rating 1062

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild 1

2026-09-04 · MPO · Rating 1062

DGPT+ Discraft Ledgestone Open presented by Züca 1

2025-08-14 · MPO · Rating 1061

DGPT+ Discraft Great Lakes Open presented by Gerr... 1

2025-09-04 · MPO · Rating 1061

DGPT - MVP Big Easy Open presented by Flight Factory 1

2026-03-13 · MPO · Rating 1061

DGPT - Queen City Classic presented by Another Round 1

2026-03-27 · MPO · Rating 1061

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run24711072024 DGPT Playoffs: GMC Fox Run MPO
Winthrop University Rec. Area2511100Winthrop Arena USDGC B
Unknown course3481100Brock Premiere - Texas States presented by Lone Star Disc
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds3511099The Rockstar 2026 - MPO, Day 3 & 4
Black Bear2501099MPO Black Bear - B Pins 2025
Olympus3521096DGPT - Supreme Flight Open MPO 2026
Haute Goat Disc Golf3491096MPO - MP40 - MA1 layout for 2024 Innova Rip
Matt Keatts Memorial Disc Golf Course at Nevin Park3521095DGPT Championship 2024 - MPO
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course1531094BRC MPO
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1521093The Rockstar 2026 - MPO, Day 1 & 2

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course176999110066
Pickard Park221039108211
Winthrop University Rec. Area211054110012
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course18103810887
Idlewild18104510738
Maple Hill181054108412
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course17104510888
Champions Landing15102610738
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge15105010809
Brazos Park East14103910666