Disc Picks
← Look up another player

Player career profile

Maico Rimmel

PDGA #: 75444 Location: Estonia

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1024

Best rating found

Tracked results

99

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

12 / 40

66 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

244

Best round 1093

Active years

2015–2026

10 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 96 rated events · 797–1024

2015-08-01 2026-09-18

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026161018102428
2025151008101418
2024299099012
2023299199141
20221954954270
201911944955110
201817926941114
20171690291618
2016983187319
20151080080626

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1692914
MA32897530
MJ11485817
MJ1815934210
MJ2983518
MPO53974111

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Annikoru Open 2026 supported by Innova Europe1052

2026-04-30 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Eesti Meistrivõistlused Discgolfis 20251039

2025-08-13 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

Epicbet esitleb Eesti Meistrivõistlused Discgolfi...1038

2026-08-12 · MPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

2026 PDGA European Open1037

2026-06-18 · MPO · Finish 16 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Ale Open presented by Discraft1035

2026-07-03 · MPO · Finish 19 · 3 rounds

Järva-Jaani Open 20251028

2025-09-13 · MPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

Pure Open 20261026

2026-05-17 · MPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

EDGL PRO KARIKASARI 2026 - Järva-Jaani1026

2026-05-23 · MPO · Finish 3 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

Palm Beach Classic PBDG Points Series #2 1

2025-02-15 · MPO · Rating 1007

Järva-Jaani Open X 1

2024-09-07 · MPO · Rating 990

2019 Glass Blown Open One Round Challenge 7:30AM... 1

2019-04-21 · MA1 · Rating 934

2019 Glass Blown Open One Round Challenge Flex St... 1

2019-04-21 · MA1 · Rating 934

L64 Festival PDGA C-tier Flex Start 1

2018-06-07 · MPO · Rating 916

Dutch Discgolf Championships - ET#1 1

2017-04-01 · MJ1 · Rating 890

EDGL Amatööride Karikasari 2017 - Hiiumaa 1

2017-03-18 · MJ2 · Rating 888

Prodiscus Baltic Sea Tour - Virumaa Open 1

2016-09-24 · MJ2 · Rating 873

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Terminal Oil Annikoru Discgolfipark2411093AM
Kõrvemaa Prodigy Disc Golf Park2461081EMV 2026
Unknown course4561062—
Kõrvemaa Prodigy Disc Golf Park3481061EMV 2026
Terminal Oil Annikoru Discgolfipark2481059PRO
Jones Park - East1491053Pool D: Jones Park - East - Default Layout
Unknown course2561048Svinec - MPO 2026
Kõrvemaa Prodigy Disc Golf Park1561047Pro Layout
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds3551047The Rockstar 2025 - MPO, Day 3 & 4
Ale Disc Golf Center - White2551046MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course133908106228
Kõrvemaa Prodigy Disc Golf Park2399910815
Innova Europe Mäetaguse Disc Golf Park129369724
Jõulumäe Discgolf Park - Yellow1097110276
Terminal Oil Annikoru Discgolfipark9103710934
Jõulumäe Discgolf Park - Pro Red89219533
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds7101810475
Ale Disc Golf Center - White6101810462
Järva-Jaani6102110405
Keila Discgolf Park68969953