Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Andrew Marwede

Player career profile

Andrew Marwede

PDGA #: 75590 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1038

Best rating found

Tracked results

350

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

70 / 135

216 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

937

Best round 1091

Active years

2015–2026

12 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 345 rated events · 942–1038

2015-09-26 2026-10-23

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20263010361038114
20252810331036112
20243410301033115
20233610301033117
20223410281030116
20213210281031121
20202610251029118
20193410171022117
20183310071014129
201730978998128
201624954964120
2015994894819

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1894717
MA22—12
MPO33610181123
RAH194811
RPA395412

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Massasauga Open Driven by Innova (MPO/MP50/MA2/MA...1070

2021-08-22 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Sunrise Side Open presented by Discraft1068

2023-07-16 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Shelly Sharpe Memorial presented by Spinners on t...1065

2023-01-20 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Sunrise Side Open presented by Wolverine State Cr...1064

2022-10-16 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The Majestic1064

2024-06-28 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Tilley's Open (Saturday)1063

2026-06-27 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

River City Open presented by Discraft - Pro1060

2020-07-31 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT JomezPro - Discraft Cascade Challenge1059

2026-05-29 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Tilley's Open (Saturday) 1

2026-06-27 · MPO · Rating 1038

Michigan Professional State Championship presente... 1

2026-07-03 · MPO · Rating 1038

River Riot IV Sponsored By Dynamic Discs 1

2026-10-23 · MPO · Rating 1037

Brickyard Hollow Presents The Maine State Champio... 1

2025-09-12 · MPO · Rating 1035

14th Annual Hamilton County Open 1

2026-09-12 · MPO · Rating 1035

The 2026 Gulf Coast Charity Open Presented by Flo... 1

2026-02-14 · MPO · Rating 1034

Circle 1 Maine Classic 1

2024-07-12 · MPO · Rating 1032

Michigan Pro State Championships - Presented by D... 1

2024-10-25 · MPO · Rating 1032

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Hickory Hills2391091White
Maple Hill3491085DGPT Playoffs - 2024 MVP Open Gold A
Earl W. Brewer Park24310842020 River City Open
Harvey Penick1531081The Open course at Harvey Penick - MPO
Vista del Camino Park1501078PRO MEN-Vista XL 2023 Shelly
Winthrop University Rec. Area35510772025 USDGC B
Vista del Camino Park3511077PRO MEN-Vista XL 2022
Burchfield Park - Devil's Den34910762023 CCRO MPO & MP40 Layout
Shelton Springs Disc Golf3541075Cascade Challenge - MPO
Pickard Park15310752025 Discmania Challenge Presented by TruBank Gold

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course245995107574
Earl W. Brewer Park30103210849
Winthrop University Rec. Area291027107715
Maple Hill241038108516
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course21102010608
Idlewild21103210549
Brazos Park East19103410728
Hickory Hills19103210917
Riverside Park17102210534
Burchfield Park - Devil's Den161030107610