Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Daniel Davidsson

Player career profile

Daniel Davidsson

PDGA #: 76456 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1039

Best rating found

Tracked results

148

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

23 / 54

90 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

399

Best round 1085

Active years

2015–2026

12 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 145 rated events · 902–1039

2015-09-19 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026171035103919
2025181031103719
20242310221029115
2023191016102127
2022171019102216
2021121010101618
202081010101216
201910992100117
201812976985111
2017392995113
2016591091615
2015493393314

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1296812
MJ1195111
MJ15197931
MJ184100112
MJ2791315
MJ3493313
MPO1291017140

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Frisbeegolfin SM 2025 - Finnish Nationals1061

2025-08-14 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT Silver - Ale Open powered by Prodigy1058

2024-06-21 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Q-Series - Scottish Open presented by Latitu...1054

2025-05-16 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Turku Open powered by Prodigy1054

2025-08-08 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Heinola Open presented by MVP1050

2026-07-10 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Nokia Open 20211049

2021-09-17 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Moravian Open 20261049

2026-09-18 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - PCS Open presented by Innova1047

2025-07-04 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Tammer Open 1

2026-04-11 · MPO · Rating 1037

SFL Powergrip Pro Tour - #3 Turku 1

2026-07-17 · MPO · Rating 1035

Frisbeegolfin SM 2025 - Finnish Nationals 1

2025-08-14 · MPO · Rating 1033

DGPT Q-Series - Scottish Open presented by Latitu... 1

2025-05-16 · MPO · Rating 1029

DGPT Silver - Ale Open powered by Prodigy 1

2024-06-21 · MPO · Rating 1023

EPT - Copenhagen Open 2022, presented by Prodigy... 1

2022-04-22 · MPO · Rating 1022

Nokia Open 2021 1

2021-09-17 · MPO · Rating 1016

Hiittenharju Pro Open 1

2021-09-25 · MPO · Rating 1016

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Bluebell Woods Disc Golf Course2491085Gold SO
Luolavuori Frisbeegolfpuisto3501084DGPT 2024 - MPO
Winthrop University Rec. Area1541080Winthrop Arena USDGC A
Unknown course3531071Svinec - MPO 2026
Unknown course4531070—
Luolavuori Frisbeegolfpuisto1521069The Stag 2025 - MPO
Unknown course2521069Nokia Open 2024
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO1521068DGPT Heinola Open - MPO
Lykynlammen Frisbeegolfrata1551067Lykynlampi Par 65 (2026/Gold)
Krokhol Disc Golf Course3551067Krokhol Open 2025 - MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course104996107136
Tampere Disc Golf Center271016106115
Nokia Disc Golf Park261014106411
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO18102710686
Sibbe Disc Golf14102010668
Winthrop University Rec. Area131027108010
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds12102810476
Julkujärvi DiscGolfPark1199010428
Ale Disc Golf Center - White9104310664
Puijo Discgolf9100710433