Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Albert Tamm

Player career profile

Albert Tamm

PDGA #: 76669 Location: Estonia

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1026

Best rating found

Tracked results

235

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

28 / 48

93 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

667

Best round 1093

Active years

2015–2026

12 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 234 rated events · 889–1026

2015-08-15 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026211020102234
2025251021102215
2024301022102619
2023261021102217
2022261021102514
2021151019102214
20201010221023110
20192010041021111
201820976992113
201716946964112
201618907928111
2015890790913

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1394723
MJ11090817
MPO2221003138

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship prese...1060

2026-09-17 · MPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Play It Again Sports Jonesboro Open - pres...1049

2024-04-12 · MPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

European Open1044

2019-07-18 · MPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

The 2022 Open at Tallahassee - DGPT Silver Series...1044

2022-04-08 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - The Preserve Championship designed by Leiv...1043

2022-06-24 · MPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

The 19th Open at Tallahassee Sponsored by Visit T...1041

2024-02-02 · MPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Portland Open presented by Dynamic Discs1040

2022-06-02 · MPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

Wienerberger esitleb Eesti Meistrivõistlused Disc...1040

2024-07-03 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

BDGC Alutaguse Open 2020 Sponsored by Innova Cham... 1

2020-07-24 · MPO · Rating 1023

Wienerberger esitleb Eesti Meistrivõistlused Disc... 1

2024-07-03 · MPO · Rating 1023

Eesti Meistrivõistlused 2020 1

2020-08-25 · MPO · Rating 1022

EDGL Karikasari - Kohila #4 - PRO 1

2020-09-05 · MPO · Rating 1022

EDGL Karikasari Bonus Payout 1

2020-09-06 · MPO · Rating 1022

Kevadine Värvuke vol.2 2021 1

2021-05-08 · MPO · Rating 1022

Regional tour LFD HDF 23-24 #2 Hersin-Coupigny 1

2023-11-26 · MPO · Rating 1022

2024 TOCOBAGA GAMES presented by Latitude 64 1

2024-01-13 · MPO · Rating 1022

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run35010932026 GMC Fox Run MPO
Langevåg Frisbeegolfarena2511091EDGC 2025 - MPO
Tom Brown Park1511080MPO 2022
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1511077MPO Layout
Innova Europe Mäetaguse Disc Golf Park4521076Kuninglik Karu / Royal Bear 2024
Øverås Diskgolfpark3541073PCS Open 2025 - MPO
Nokia Disc Golf Park1531072Pool A: Nokia Disc Golf Park - The Beast MPO - Nokia Disc Golf Park
DeLaveaga Disc Golf Course1461072Silver Series Layout MPO
Maple Hill2541068DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Gold B
Pickard Park35510682026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Gold

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course235975106252
Winthrop University Rec. Area231026106714
Maple Hill211017106815
Innova Europe Mäetaguse Disc Golf Park20102110767
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course17102010468
Nokia Disc Golf Park15102510727
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course12102910645
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge12101710587
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds12102410776
Brazos Park East11101410366