Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Matilda Ringbom

Player career profile

Matilda Ringbom

PDGA #: 77385 Location: Sweden

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

952

Best rating found

Tracked results

110

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

34 / 68

93 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

293

Best round 1008

Active years

2015–2026

12 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 108 rated events · 605–952

2016-05-22 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202615941952210
20251592492918
20241290992419
2023687888516
2022388488843
2021688388516
2020388689112
201913883886113
201812858885112
201712824825112
201611682799111
20152——21

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1481014
FA2182421
FJ1182411
FJ15184611
FJ18486514
FPO94873156
MA31891200
MJ12—21
MJ18286450

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast985

2026-06-26 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB982

2026-09-24 · FPO · Finish 10 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship prese...973

2026-09-17 · FPO · Finish 10 · 4 rounds

Swedish Championships 2026970

2026-07-23 · FPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

SDGPT #7 - Heatland Open sponsored by Yikun Discs968

2025-09-26 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Coolbet presents: European Disc Golf Festival 2025958

2025-07-17 · FPO · Finish 17 · 4 rounds

2026 PDGA European Open956

2026-06-18 · FPO · Finish 18 · 4 rounds

Throw Pink Women's Disc Golf Championship955

2026-10-08 · FPO · Finish 25 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

SDGPT #7 - Heatland Open Sponsored By Innova Discs 1

2024-09-20 · FPO · Rating 924

Skåne Open presented by Heatland Discgolf 1

2025-06-13 · FPO · Rating 922

SDGPT #7 - Heatland Open sponsored by Yikun Discs 1

2025-09-26 · FPO · Rating 922

SDGPT #4 - Onsala Open sponsored by Discraft 1

2024-08-16 · FPO · Rating 918

SDGPT #5 - Skåne Open Sponsored By Thought Space... 1

2024-08-30 · FPO · Rating 918

2024 SDGPT Cash Bonus 1

2024-08-01 · FPO · Rating 908

SDGPT #2 - Västervik Open Sponsored by Prodigy Discs 1

2024-05-03 · FPO · Rating 896

NT 4 - Stockholm Disc Golf Open 1

2019-09-07 · FPO · Rating 886

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run36010082026 GMC Fox Run FPO
Ale Disc Golf Center - White2581000FPO
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge1579932026 GMC Brewster Ridge FPO
Maple Hill366989DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Diamond A
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter357989Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - FPO
Serpent Hill155987Individuella SM 2026 FPO Layout
Krokhol Disc Golf Course162986Krokhol Open 2025 - FPO
Ivy Hill4729852026 Powerball Cup B Layout - FPO Rd4
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter157985Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - FPO
Unknown course463985—

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course10284498521
Järva Discgolf Park1889194012
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter159359895
Alviken White148979565
Ale Disc Golf Center - White1192010005
Jenny89029513
A6 Discgolfpark69229652
Discgolf Terminalen68959083
Eastern Meadows Disc Golf Course69139593
Kaparebanan69309632