Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Sullivan Tipton

Player career profile

Sullivan Tipton

PDGA #: 78817 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1042

Best rating found

Tracked results

107

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

4 / 20

42 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

341

Best round 1088

Active years

2015–2026

9 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 106 rated events · 790–1042

2019-03-16 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026211040104227
2025191034104036
2024211021102525
2023151024102814
2022151013101826
2021101001101118
2020395797823
2019286493712
20151——11

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA2179021
MA41—11
MPO1041023117
RAH193711

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1059

2025-06-27 · MPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1058

2026-08-07 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

2025 PDGA Professional World Championships Presen...1055

2025-07-30 · MPO · Finish 5 · 5 rounds

DGPT - Play it Again Sports Jonesboro Open presen...1054

2026-04-17 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ Ledgestone Open1054

2026-07-30 · MPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Discraft’s Supreme Flight Open Presented b...1053

2026-02-27 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild1053

2026-09-04 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ Barbasol Open at Austin presented by Hampto...1051

2026-05-07 · MPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

Polk County Open Powered by Prodigy 2023 - Pro Side 1

2023-02-03 · MPO · Rating 1017

Sun King presents Flying On The Fairways 3 1

2021-02-20 · MPO · Rating 998

Turkey Day Hangover 1

2019-11-29 · RAH · Rating 937

Alabama Disc Golf Championships 1

2015-10-31 · MA4 · Rating —

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild 2

2026-09-04 · MPO · Rating 1041

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank 2

2026-08-07 · MPO · Rating 1039

Discraft presents Sun King's Throw Down the Mount... 2

2024-03-29 · MPO · Rating 1024

Discraft presents Sun King's Throw Down the Mount... 2

2023-03-31 · MPO · Rating 1018

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Pickard Park35210882026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Gold
Nokia Disc Golf Park1511086Pool A: Nokia Disc Golf Park - The Beast MPO - Nokia Disc Golf Park
Langan Municipal Park3421086White
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds3511078The Rockstar 2025 - MPO, Day 3 & 4
Northwood Black2581075Black Long
Winthrop University Rec. Area1551074Winthrop Arena USDGC A
Olympus3561071DGPT - Supreme Flight Open MPO 2026
Black Bear1571069MPO Black Bear - A Pins 2025 Rd1
John Lemaster Memorial Disc Golf Course2481069J. Lemaster @ Civitan Park - Mega Bowl 2022
Pickard Park25410682025 Discmania Challenge Presented by TruBank Gold

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course531010106213
Winthrop University Rec. Area171028107412
Idlewild15102810677
Black Bear12103910697
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal121028105610
Brazos Park East11100710576
Maple Hill11103210588
Northwood Black11102910754
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course9101510604
Olympus9103410714