Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Silas Schultz

Player career profile

Silas Schultz

PDGA #: 79047 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1037

Best rating found

Tracked results

226

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

45 / 92

142 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

604

Best round 1085

Active years

2015–2026

12 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 224 rated events · 883–1037

2016-02-20 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026231032103718
20252710231032114
20243510141018116
2023221021102718
20222910111017114
20212310091017121
202010994100519
201913984990111
201816973976115
201716948964116
20161191492719
20151——11

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA131949120
MA2590114
MJ1196211
MJ15297612
MJ2194631
MPO1861013164

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Discraft's CCR Open fueled by Great Lakes Disc - Pro1067

2025-08-29 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1066

2026-08-07 · MPO · Finish 10 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Preserve Championship1055

2025-06-13 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...1055

2026-08-26 · MPO · Finish 1 · 5 rounds

2024 Swamp Town Throw Down1054

2024-10-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - Ale Open presented by Discraft1054

2026-07-03 · MPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

The Climo Open at Big Rip X (DGPT-Q Series)1053

2025-11-07 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2026 Pot of Gold sponsored by MVP Disc Sports1053

2026-03-20 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh... 1

2026-08-26 · MPO · Rating 1033

2025 New Orleans Doubles Championships presented... 1

2025-11-22 · MPO · Rating 1032

27th Annual Turkey Shoot 1

2025-11-29 · MPO · Rating 1032

The Climo Open at Big Rip X (DGPT-Q Series) 1

2025-11-07 · MPO · Rating 1030

2026 Pot of Gold sponsored by MVP Disc Sports 1

2026-03-20 · MPO · Rating 1030

Discraft's CCR Open fueled by Great Lakes Disc - Pro 1

2025-08-29 · MPO · Rating 1022

Best at the Nest 1

2025-06-07 · MPO · Rating 1020

Visit Bainbridge Presents Reckoning on the River... 1

2025-02-07 · MPO · Rating 1019

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Eagles Landing at Little Black Creek1481085Eagles Landing Gold/Longs
Ale Disc Golf Center - White1511083MPO
Burchfield Park - Devil's Den14810832025 CCRO MPO & MP40 Layout
Unknown course4531076—
Burchfield Park - River's Edge2461076River's Edge - 2025 MPO & MP40
Winthrop University Rec. Area1551074Winthrop Arena USDGC A
Pickard Park15510742026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Gold
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds3551073The Rockstar 2026 - MPO, Day 3 & 4
Parc des Familles Disc Golf Course1511073PDF Blue Tees
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course25410732023 PDGA Champions Cup MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course118978107631
Louisiana Healthcare Connections DiscGolfPark3298610268
Pickard Park181021107410
Winthrop University Rec. Area171007107412
Eagles Landing at Little Black Creek16103110854
Maple Hill151019105210
Parc des Familles Disc Golf Course15102910737
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course14100010564
Black Bear12103410717
City Park121002106710