Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Cadence Burge

Player career profile

Cadence Burge

PDGA #: 79233 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

972

Best rating found

Tracked results

220

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

89 / 138

178 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

492

Best round 1030

Active years

2015–2026

11 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 217 rated events · 238–972

2016-04-16 2026-09-04

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261196997216
202537962970129
202441946953125
202327910932122
202230883895126
202135855873132
202019794847118
201910677742110
2018149449411
2016636044916
20153——13

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA139855133
FA211763111
FA3472014
FA4264312
FJ1238612
FJ12261812
FJ15886516
FJ18881715
FJ2123811
FJ3238412
FJ4438414
FPO100940148
MA117935112
MA2290312
MA3784422
MA41847130
MPO795521
RAE1835—0
RAH1875—0
RPA196311

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2025 Jacksonville Open sponsored by Par On Disc Golf1016

2025-11-21 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Sad Dog Discs Flex #37A - Cane Ridge Advanced1013

2024-06-30 · MA1 · Finish 1 · 1 round

DGPT - GRIPeq 43rd Kansas City Wide Open Presente...1012

2025-04-18 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Rocket City Blast - Flex Start Monday1006

2023-05-29 · MA2 · Finish 1 · 1 round

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1004

2025-06-27 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Queen City Classic presented by Another Round1003

2026-03-27 · FPO · Finish 52 · 3 rounds

Discraft's CCR Open fueled by Great Lakes Disc - Pro994

2024-08-30 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT - MVP Music City Open Presented by Another...994

2025-04-04 · FPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

33rd Annual City of Mobile Championships Presente... 1

2026-03-06 · FPO · Rating 972

2025 Jacksonville Open sponsored by Par On Disc Golf 1

2025-11-21 · FPO · Rating 967

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank 1

2025-06-27 · FPO · Rating 965

River Riot III Sponsored by Dynamic Discs 1

2025-10-24 · FPO · Rating 964

Barfield Open XV presented by Discraft and Valvol... 1

2025-05-18 · MA1 · Rating 963

2025 Rocket City Blast presented by Westside Discs 1

2025-05-23 · FPO · Rating 963

Throw Pink Women's Team Championship Sponsored by... 1

2025-06-07 · RPA · Rating 963

Daviston and Gale Insulation presents The Magic C... 1

2025-04-11 · FPO · Rating 958

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Pickard Park25610302025 Discmania Challenge Presented by TruBank Silver
Ed Austin Park (Fore Palms Disc Golf Course)1631029Fore Palms DGC - White 24
Krokhol Disc Golf Course3571025Krokhol Open 2025 - FPO
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course3601022BRC FPO
Black Bear1621021FPO Black Bear - A Pins 2025 Rd1
The Admiral3551020White
Idlewild2641015LWS Open 2026 FPO
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course2611014BRC FPO
Inverness Disc Golf Park35210142025 MCMB Inverness Green
Ed Austin Park (Fore Palms Disc Golf Course)3651014Fore Palms DGC - White 24

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course105773100947
Mastin Lake25899100611
North Jasper Park1587896711
Sunshine Oaks159639845
Sparkman Park - Original138579818
Black Bear1295810216
Idlewild1295610154
Sparkman Park - Lakeside107549915
Olympus99559794
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal895210116