Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Cole Redalen

Player career profile

Cole Redalen

PDGA #: 79748 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1039

Best rating found

Tracked results

239

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

38 / 83

123 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

631

Best round 1099

Active years

2015–2026

12 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 238 rated events · 612–1039

2016-09-17 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026241037103916
20252710321039111
20243010341039113
20233010311038115
20223010271029114
20213110121020114
2020139771000210
201928949962123
201812893924110
20171185486614
2016261261222
20151——11

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA126942113
MA21587214
MJ1161221
MJ15292112
MJ2585815
MJ3161240
MPO1871024156
RAH295812

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB1076

2025-09-25 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Discraft Ledgestone Open1068

2023-08-03 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT - GRIPeq 44th Kansas City Wide Open presente...1068

2026-04-24 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Down East Players Cup presented by Yeet Street Discs1064

2025-10-24 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship1061

2025-09-18 · MPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

2024 Santiam Open Presented by disc junction1059

2024-01-28 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - Ale Open presented by Discraft1057

2026-07-03 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Cancer Playbook for Dogs Invitational w/ GKpro1056

2024-05-25 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

Down East Players Cup presented by Yeet Street Discs 1

2025-10-24 · MPO · Rating 1039

2025 Lake County Trailblazer Sponsored by Dynamic... 1

2025-11-07 · MPO · Rating 1039

Camp Serene Fall Classic Presented by Resistance... 1

2023-10-21 · MPO · Rating 1038

2024 Santiam Open Presented by disc junction 1

2024-01-28 · MPO · Rating 1038

All Day Disc Golf Presents Hyzer at Horning's 4 1

2024-02-03 · MPO · Rating 1038

DGPT - GRIPeq 44th Kansas City Wide Open presente... 1

2026-04-24 · MPO · Rating 1036

Cancer Playbook for Dogs Invitational w/ GKpro 1

2024-05-25 · MPO · Rating 1033

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB 1

2025-09-25 · MPO · Rating 1032

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Maple Hill3481099Golds (A Pins)
Unknown course4491096—
Ed Austin Park (Fore Palms Disc Golf Course)3591088Fore Palms DGC - Blue 24
Unknown course2491085The Open Course at Harvey Penick - MPO
Vista del Camino Park3491085PRO MEN-Vista XL 2023 Memorial Champs
Black Bear1521084MPO
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge25010832025 DGPT Playoffs: GMC Brewster MPO
Unknown course3521082Toboggan MPO
Black Bear3521081Black Bear MPO
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course1561077BRC MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course144985109655
Maple Hill211038109913
Winthrop University Rec. Area211005106812
Champoeg State Park18971106811
Horning's Hideout - Meadow Ridge16101810722
Idlewild15103210665
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course15102510597
Brazos Park East14103710777
Pickard Park14101710548
Riverbend West at Milo McIver State Park14978107711