Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Gavin Babcock

Player career profile

Gavin Babcock

PDGA #: 80331 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1038

Best rating found

Tracked results

191

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

6 / 21

55 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

544

Best round 1089

Active years

2016–2026

11 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 189 rated events · 843–1038

2016-07-01 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026261035103828
2025241031103483
2024261027103338
2023301015102126
2022271011101652
2021241002100715
202010998100517
20191297698519
2018393093932
2017386886821
2016685487744

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1393031
MA2586221
MA3384340
MPO1801015119

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2026 PDGA European Open1058

2026-06-18 · MPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

DGPT - The TruBank Des Moines Challenge presented...1055

2023-06-23 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship prese...1055

2026-09-17 · MPO · Finish 4 · 4 rounds

DGPT Playoffs- MVP Open x OTB1054

2024-09-26 · MPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

DGPT+ / WGE - OTB Open by MVP Disc Sports1054

2026-05-21 · MPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

2026 DGPT Doubles Championship at The Preserve pr...1052

2026-08-14 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Las Vegas Challenge presented by Innova1050

2024-05-09 · MPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

DGPT - GRIPeq 44th Kansas City Wide Open presente...1050

2026-04-24 · MPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Lion's Park Flex Start Saturday 1

2021-04-10 · MPO · Rating 1003

Sunnyside Singles 2020 1

2020-08-09 · MPO · Rating 1000

Humboldt Open 1

2020-06-20 · MPO · Rating 993

Hyzer Holiday at Winterfront... too... 1

2020-05-25 · MPO · Rating 988

Hoot'n and Shoot'n at Newton 1

2019-08-03 · MPO · Rating 974

Grandview Rendezvous 2019 1

2019-08-04 · MPO · Rating 974

2026 DGPT Doubles Championship at The Preserve pr... 2

2026-08-14 · MPO · Rating 1038

Putting at 2023 Professional Worlds 2

2023-08-27 · MPO · Rating 1018

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Maple Hill4501089DGPT Playoffs - 2023 MVP Open Gold A
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course2531084MPO A
Pickard Park1511082Gold
Winthrop University Rec. Area25510772025 USDGC B
Glendoveer West2531076MPO
Shelton Springs Disc Golf3541075Cascade Challenge - MPO
Eureka Temp1541073Eureka Temp
Unknown course4551073—
Nokia Disc Golf Park4531072Pool A: Nokia Disc Golf Park - The Beast MPO - Nokia Disc Golf Park
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run45410702026 GMC Fox Run MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course130996107349
Winthrop University Rec. Area251031107712
Maple Hill211032108913
Pickard Park20102810829
Idlewild15101410667
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course15103210847
Champions Landing13101810647
Northwood Black13101310475
Black Bear12103110607
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course12101810575